oatmeal The Day After Tomorrow |
2-14-2016 6:12 PM |
Overview User Rating: 6.4/10 319,888 votes » Popularity: ? Down 40% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Roland Emmerich Writers (WGA): Roland Emmerich (story) Roland Emmerich (screenplay) ... (more) Contact: View company contact information for The Day After Tomorrow on IMDbPro. Release Date: 28 May 2004 (USA) See more » Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller See more » Tagline: This year, a sweater won't do. See more » Plot: Jack Hall, paleoclimatologist, must make a daring trek across America to reach his son, trapped in the cross-hairs of a sudden international storm which plunges the planet into a new Ice Age. Full summary » | Full synopsis » Plot Keywords: See more » Awards: Won BAFTA Film Award. Another 5 wins & 11 nominations See more » NewsDesk: (1074 articles) First 'The Purge: Election Year' Trailer Tries to Murder Politicians (From Movies.com. 10 February 2016, 10:30 PM, PST) First poster for Independence Day: Resurgence (From Flickeringmyth. 8 February 2016, 6:49 AM, PST) Super Bowl TV spot for Independence Day: Resurgence (From Flickeringmyth. 8 February 2016, 1:35 AM, PST) User Reviews: It's the end of the world as we know it, and I feel okay. See more (1152 total) » Cast (in credits order) (verified as complete)
Dennis Quaid ... Jack Hall
Jake Gyllenhaal ... Sam Hall
Emmy Rossum ... Laura Chapman
Dash Mihok ... Jason Evans
Jay O. Sanders ... Frank Harris
Sela Ward ... Dr. Lucy Hall
Austin Nichols ... J.D.
Arjay Smith ... Brian Parks
Tamlyn Tomita ... Janet Tokada
Sasha Roiz ... Parker
Ian Holm ... Terry Rapson Nassim Sharara ... Saudi Delegate
Carl Alacchi ... Venezuelan Delegate
Kenneth Welsh ... Vice President Becker
Michel 'Gish' Abou-Samah ... Saudi Translator (as Michael A. Samah) Robin Wilcock ... Tony
Jason Blicker ... Paul
Kenneth Moskow ... Bob Tim Hamaguchi ... Taka
Glenn Plummer ... Luther
Adrian Lester ... Simon Richard McMillan ... Dennis
Nestor Serrano ... Gomez Sylvain Landry ... Science Officer
Chris Britton ... Vorsteen
Vlasta Vrana ... Booker (MPC) Pauline Little ... Lanson (SSL) Alan Fawcett ... Commander Daniels (Hurricane Hunter) Howard Bilerman ... Rookie Scientist (Hurricane Hunter)
John Maclaren ... Veteran Scientist (Hurricane Hunter) Frank Schorpion ... DC Fireman Rachelle Glait ... Pinehurst Academy Teacher Pierre Leblanc ... International Reporter, New Delhi
Richard Zeman ... Flight Director
Perry King ... President Blake Frank Fontaine ... Caddy 'Cooper'
Mimi Kuzyk ... Secretary of State Al Vandecruys ... Scholastic Decathlon Referee
Vitali Makarov ... Yuri, Russian Astronaut
Russell Yuen ... Hideki, Japanese Astronaut
Tim Bagley ... Tommy Pierre Lenoir ... J.D.'s Doorman Don Kirk ... Victor, J.D.'s Driver
Lisa Canning ... L.A. Anchorwoman
Terry Rhoads ... L.A. Anchorman Nicolas Feller ... Shop Owner Grandson
J.P. Manoux ... L.A. Cameraman
Chuck Shamata ... General Pierce
Phillip Jarrett ... Campbell
Tetchena Bellange ... Jama
Tony Calabretta ... Cabbie
Vivian Winther ... Noel, Frozen Woman
Sheila McCarthy ... Judith Tom Rooney ... Jeremy
Amy Sloan ... Elsa David Schaap ... Financial Reporter Marylou Belugou ... Binata
Nobuya Shimamoto ... Japanese Policeman Bunrey Miyake ... Japanese Shop Owner
Karen Glave ... Maria Jennifer Morehouse ... French Reporter Christian Tessier ... Aaron
Joe Cobden ... Zack
Caroline Keenan ... Tina (as Caroline Keenan-Wiseman)
Aaron Lustig ... Bernie Sam Woods ... Mr. Walden Jesus Perez ... Mexican (NWS) Janitor (as Jesús 'Chuy' Pérez)
Jack Laufer ... Jeff Baffin Luke Letourneau ... Peter
John Sanford Moore ... New York Reporter (as John Moore)
William Francis McGuire ... Bart Chopper Reporter Michael McNally ... Buckingham Palace Reporter Anne Day-Jones ... Jeanette
Emanuel Hoss-Desmarais ... Cecil Lynne De Bel ... Old Frozen Woman (as Lynne Debel) Mikio Owaki ... Noodle Chef Terry Simpson ... Cesar Alvin Tam ... Japanese Reporter
Joey Elias ... Library Security Guard Ron Darling ... Hawaiian News Anchor
José Ramón Rosario ... Cabbie 'Crazy Weather'
Kwasi Songui ... Statue of Liberty Guard
John Colton ... Fox Newscaster #1 (as John C. Colton) Dilva Henry ... Fox Newscaster #2 Mark Thompson ... News Reporter Wendy L. Walsh ... Weather Channel Newscaster #1 Mark Pfister ... Weather Channel Newscaster #2 Ana Garcia ... Headline Reporter
Lauren Sanchez ... International Newscaster Rob Fukuzaki ... National Newscaster
Ross King ... British Reporter
Robert Holguin ... Reporter #1 Suzanne Michaels ... Reporter #2 Leyna Nguyen ... Misc. Newscaster #1 Lina Patel ... Misc. Newscaster #2 Rosey Edeh ... New York Reporter Lori Graham ... Grocery Store Reporter Jesse Todd ... Scientist in Hallway
Gordon Masten ... New York Bus Driver
Matt Adler ... Truck Radio Announcer Ray Légaré ... Construction Man Matt Holland ... RAF #1 Greg Kramer ... RAF #2 Joel McNichol ... RAF #3 rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rick Hoffman ... NY Businessman on Bus (uncredited)
Directed by Roland Emmerich Writing credits (WGA) Roland Emmerich (story)
Roland Emmerich (screenplay) & Jeffrey Nachmanoff (screenplay)
Produced by Roland Emmerich .... producer Ute Emmerich .... executive producer Stephanie Germain .... executive producer Mark Gordon .... producer Thomas M. Hammel .... co-producer (as Tom Hammel) Lawrence Inglee .... associate producer Tavin Marin Titus .... line producer: additional photography, newscasts Kelly Van Horn .... executive producer Kim H. Winther .... associate producer Original Music by Harald Kloser Cinematography by Ueli Steiger (director of photography) Film Editing by David Brenner Casting by Carlyn Davis April Webster Production Design by Barry Chusid Art Direction by Martin Gendron Michele Laliberte Claude Paré (supervising art director) Réal Proulx Tom Reta Gerald Sullivan Set Decoration by Paul Hotte Victor J. Zolfo Costume Design by Renée April Makeup Department Lydia Bensimmon .... hair stylist: Washington, D.C. (as Lydia Ben Simmon-Benaim) Dale Brownell .... assistant hair stylist: New York Julie Casault .... makeup artist Kathryn Casault .... key makeup artist Janis Clark .... key hair stylist: Los Angeles Tamyra Davis .... additional hair stylist: El Paso Tamyra Davis .... additional makeup artist: El Paso Sandy DeBlasio .... key hair stylist: New York (as Sandra DeBlasio) Denise Fischer .... assistant makeup artist: Los Angeles Réjean Forget .... key hair stylist Elisabeth Fry .... key makeup artist: Los Angeles C.J. Goldman .... special makeup effects artist Linda Gutierrez .... additional hair stylist: El Paso Linda Gutierrez .... additional makeup artist: El Paso Bunny Hamelin .... assistant extras hair stylist Sharon Ilson .... key makeup artist: New York Lizane La Salle .... makeup artist: extras Alex Lambert .... assistant extras makeup artist (as Sonia Alex Lambert) Anne-Marie Lanza .... assistant hair stylist Martin Lapointe .... hair stylist Catherine Lavoie .... assistant makeup artist Annabelle MacNeal .... makeup artist: Washington, D.C. Adrien Morot .... special makeup effects supervisor Cynthia Patton .... assistant extras hair stylist Kathryn Powell .... key hair stylist: El Paso Patricia Regan .... assistant makeup artist: New York Linda Rizzuto .... assistant hair stylist: Los Angeles Anthony Rosales .... additional hair stylist: El Paso Anthony Rosales .... additional makeup artist: El Paso George Tucci .... special makeup effects artist Claudie Vandenbroucque .... assistant extras makeup artist Al Varela .... makeup artist: El Paso Sylvania Yau .... special makeup effects coordinator Bret Mayo .... hair stylist (uncredited) Production Management Daniel Auclair .... production manager: second unit Daniel Boudreau .... assistant unit manager: second unit, Montréal Paul Boutin .... unit manager: second unit, Montreal Dominique Brault .... assistant unit manager Joe Dishner .... unit production manager: Texas Jeffrey Harlacker .... post-production supervisor Frederik Joly .... assistant unit manager Vanessa R. Jordan .... executive in charge of production Christina Kontos .... unit production manager Jim Kontos .... unit manager (as Jimmy Kontos) Héctor López .... unit production manager: Mexico Kevin Matthews .... assistant unit manager Jane Raab .... unit production manager: New York Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Erik Ajduk .... second assistant director Paul F. Bernard .... first assistant director: additional photography Arnaud Chabance .... trainee assistant director Martin Doepner .... additional third assistant director Peter J. Dowd Jr. .... second assistant director: additional photography Paul Drouin .... key third assistant director Anna Foerster .... second unit director Dave 'Foots' Footman .... key second assistant director Angèle Gagnon .... second second assistant director Greg Hale .... second second assistant director: El Paso Matthew Jemus .... first assistant director: second unit Brandon Lambdin .... second second assistant director: Los Angeles Auree Tommi Lepage .... second assistant director: second unit Miguel Lima .... first assistant director: Ciudad Juarez Jacinthe Noreau .... additional third assistant director Ronan O'Connor .... second second assistant director Peter Stauch .... director trainee Gabriel Teller .... additional third assistant director Dandy Thibaudeau .... assistant director (as Dandy Thibodeau) Tanya van Blokland .... additional third assistant director Kim H. Winther .... first assistant director Lars P. Winther .... second assistant director: El Paso Art Department Claire Alary .... key property master Caroline Alder .... set designer Frédéric Amblard .... set designer Diana Anctil .... paint decorator Colette Arimoto .... lead graphic designer Carole Arpin .... on-set props Eric Bardin .... assistant property master Donald Beaulieu .... scenic technician Frédérique Bolté .... assistant set decorator Alain Brochu .... construction coordinator Michel Brochu .... construction coordinator Rejean Brochu .... construction coordinator Robert Brown .... props Timothy Burgard .... storyboard artist Jean-François Campeau .... art director: splinter unit David Chow .... previz artist Gloria Ciraolo .... painter Steve Cooper .... set designer Isabelle Côté .... graphic designer Louis Dandonneau .... set dresser Louis Frederic Denomme .... set dresser Katia Kim Depatie .... head propmaker Bruce Di Valerio .... construction coordinator: Los Angeles Lisa D. DiSanto .... art department liaison Marcel Pierre Dussol .... plasterer Jane Fitts .... graphic artist: Los Angeles (as Jane Ward) Edwin Fong .... concept designer Edwin Fong .... pre-visualization artist Glenn Forbes .... property master: El Paso Lucie Fournier .... head sculptor: art department Ron Franco .... assistant set decorator David Gaucher .... assistant art director Alain Giguère .... head scenic painter Stephanie Gilliam .... set designer Vincent Gingras-Liberali .... set designer Denis Hamel .... property master Corey Hels .... computer previsualization Eric Hill .... set dresser Patrice Jacques .... prop maker Patrice Jacques .... sculptor/mouldmaker Robert M. Kalafut .... art Jane Kilkenny .... carpenter Jane Kilkenny .... lead model maker Nancy A. King .... art department coordinator Chris Klein .... scenic painter Marie-Hélène Labrecque .... assistant set decorator Eric Lafrance .... construction foreman Étienne Lapointe-Proulx .... on-set property master: second unit Marco Lavallée .... set dresser Philippe Lord .... set dresser Karl J. Martin .... set designer Rick McLean .... miniature model painter Michael Meier .... illustrator Jean-François Merlot .... scenic painter David M. Milstien .... lead man: Los Angeles Ralph Mock .... paint foreman supervisor Carol Ann Napier .... set dresser Trong-Kim Nguyen .... prop illustrator Troy Palmer-Hughes .... art & design supervisor: WonderWorks Troy Palmer-Hughes .... design coordinator: WonderWorks Camille Parent .... assistant art director Steve Park .... set dresser: Los Angeles Robert Parle .... set dresser Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson .... set decoration coordinator: Los Angeles James 'JR' Pollard .... set dresser: El Paso, Texas Anne Porter .... art assistant Benoit Robert .... swing gang Benoit Robitaille .... set dresser Charlotte Rouleau .... set designer (2004) Ernest M. Sanchez .... set decorating leadman: Texas Hugo Santiago .... set designer Christian Scheurer .... matte painter Andrew Semple .... sculptor William T. Silvers Jr. .... matte painter Doris Simard .... supervising art department coordinator Vladimir Spasojevic .... senior illustrator Alex Touikan .... set designer Mélanie Truchon .... scenic painter Louis Trudeau .... scenic painter Jose Fernando Varela .... assistant decorator Stacy Weddington .... buyer Rachael Weinzimer .... assistant property master: New York Tim Wilcox .... digital illustrator Victor J. Zolfo .... supervising set decorator Neal W. Zoromski .... props Andy Aitken .... sculptor/mouldmaker (uncredited) Benton Jew .... illustrator (uncredited) Una Martin .... art department assistant (uncredited) Sid Nicholson .... props (uncredited) Nadine Petit Clerc .... assistant set decorator (uncredited) George Sartiano .... props (uncredited)
|
Jason Evans So, what do you think |
5-23-2016 6:11 PM |
What do you think's going to happen to us? |
Sam Hall Do what you can |
10-27-2016 5:55 PM |
Do you wanna hear my side of it? |
Sam Hall he |
11-10-2016 6:04 PM |
He flunked me, remember? |
Jack Hall What can we do |
11-20-2016 6:01 PM |
Jack Hall
What can we do? |
Shirly Temple in so cal |
2-25-2019 10:20 PM |
https://www.amc.com/?amcn_movie=the-day-after-tomorrow
Search for: Search tv provider sign in Stay current. Watch the latest full episodes of AMC shows. Featured shows All Shows Movies Schedule Previous Next
The Day After Tomorrow Posted by 2 years ago A climatologist (Dennis Quaid) tries to locate his son (Jake Gyllenhaal) after global warming leads to worldwide natural disasters. Read More Share A climatologist (Dennis Quaid) tries to locate his son (Jake Gyllenhaal) after global warming leads to worldwide natural disasters. |
YUP Randy Quaid |
7-14-2023 2:25 PM |
Mother 🍨🙏🍨 Mary |
YUP Randy Quaid |
7-14-2023 2:25 PM |
Mother 🍨🙏🍨 Mary |
|
|
|