The Message Board For PeterAustinNoto.Com
View Categories > A forum dedicated to movies or shows you have seen > Forrest Gump on TV 1994
Email this to someone
AFInus SepalE       Forrest Gump on TV 1994 3-11-2013 7:26 PM
a story of hope and life
AFInus SepalE       Forrest Gump on TV 1994 3-11-2013 7:27 PM
Overview
User Rating:
Top 250: #18

8.7/10 610,897 votes »
MOVIEmeter:
Up 9% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Robert Zemeckis

Writers (WGA):
Winston Groom (novel)
Eric Roth (screenplay)

Contact:
View company contact information for Forrest Gump on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
6 July 1994 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Drama | Romance See more »
Tagline:
The story of a lifetime. See more »
Plot:
Forrest Gump, while not intelligent, has accidentally been present at many historic moments, but his true love, Jenny Curran, eludes him. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
See more »
Awards:
Won 6 Oscars. Another 38 wins & 44 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(1576 articles)
David Lynch’s tryst at the Mouse House in ‘Straight Story’
(From SoundOnSight. 10 March 2013, 3:16 PM, PDT)
The Last Horror Blog: Love 'ABCs of Death'? Check Out More Classic Horror Anthologies
(From Movies.com. 7 March 2013, 5:00 PM, PST)
Assassin’s Creed III The Infamy Dlc Review: Quality, Not Quantity
(From Obsessed with Film. 3 March 2013, 9:30 AM, PST)

User Reviews:
In my opinion, no film has touched me more than this one..... See more (1019 total) »
US TV Schedule:
Mon. Mar. 11 4:00 PM HBO
Sat. Mar. 16 5:30 PM HBO


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cast
(in credits order) (verified as complete)

Tom Hanks ... Forrest Gump
Rebecca Williams ... Nurse at Park Bench

Sally Field ... Mrs. Gump
Michael Conner Humphreys ... Young Forrest
Harold G. Herthum ... Doctor (as Harold Herthum)
George Kelly ... Barber

Bob Penny ... Crony
John Randall ... Crony

Sam Anderson ... Principal

Margo Moorer ... Louise
Ione M. Telech ... Elderly Woman
Christine Seabrook ... Elderly Woman's Daughter
John Worsham ... Southern Gentleman / Landowner

Peter Dobson ... Young Elvis Presley

Siobhan Fallon ... School Bus Driver (as Siobhan J. Fallon)
Alexander Zemeckis ... School Bus Boy
Logan Livingston Gomez ... School Bus Boy
Ben Waddel ... School Bus Boy
Elizabeth Hanks ... School Bus Girl

Hanna Hall ... Young Jenny Curran (as Hanna R. Hall)
Tyler Long ... Red Headed Boy

Christopher Jones ... Boy with Cross
Grady Bowman ... Fat Boy
Kevin Mangan ... Jenny's Father
Fay Genens ... Jenny's Grandmother
Frank Geyer ... Police Chief

Robin Wright ... Jenny Curran
Rob Landry ... Red Headed Teen
Jason McGuire ... Fat Teen
Pete Auster ... Teen with Cross

Sonny Shroyer ... College Football Coach

Brett Rice ... High School Football Coach
Ed Davis ... High School Football Coach
Daniel C. Striepeke ... Recruiter (as Daniel Striepeke)
Bruce Lucvia ... Kick Off Return Player

David Brisbin ... Newscaster
Kirk Ward ... Earl
Angela Lomas ... Black Student
Timothy Record ... Black Student
Deborah McTeer ... Woman with Child on Park Bench
Mark Matheisen ... Jenny's Date
Al Harrington ... Local Anchor #1
Jed Gillin ... President Kennedy (voice)
Bob Harks ... University Dean
Don Fischer ... Army Recruiter
Kenneth Bevington ... Army Bus Driver
Michael Flannery ... Bus Recruit
Gary Robinson ... Bus Recruit

Mykelti Williamson ... Bubba Blue
Marlena Smalls ... Bubba's Mother
Kitty K. Green ... Bubba's Great Grandmother

Afemo Omilami ... Drill Sergeant
Matt Wallace ... Barracks Recruit
Danté McCarthy ... Topless Girl
Paulie DiCocco ... Emcee
Mike Jolly ... Club Patron
Michael Kemmerling ... Club Patron
John Voldstad ... Club Patron
Jeffrey Winner ... Club Patron
Russ Wilson ... Pick-up Truck Driver
Daniel J. Gillooly ... Helicopter Gunman

Gary Sinise ... Lieutenant Dan Taylor
Calvin Gadsden ... Sergeant Sims
Aaron Izbicki ... Dallas
Michael Burgess ... Cleveland

Steven Griffith ... Tex
Bill Roberson ... Fat Man at Bench

Michael McFall ... Army Hospital Male Nurse
Eric Underwood ... Mail Call Soldier

Steve DeRelian ... Wounded Soldier (as Stephen Derelian)

Byron Minns ... Wounded Soldier

Stephen Bridgewater ... Hospital Officer (as Stephen Wesley Bridgewater)

Bonnie Ann Burgess ... Army Nurse
Scott Oliver ... National Correspondent #1
John William Galt ... President Johnson (voice)
Hilary Chaplain ... Hilary

Isabel Rose ... Isabel
Jay Ross ... Veteran at War Rally

Richard D'Alessandro ... Abbie Hoffman
Dick Stilwell ... Policeman at War Rally
Kevin Davis ... Black Panther

Michael Jace ... Black Panther

Geoffrey Blake ... Wesley
Tim Perry ... Hippie at Commune

Vanessa Roth ... Hollywood Boulevard Girlfriend
Emily Carey ... Hollywood Boulevard Girlfriend
Paul Raczkowski ... Man in VW Bug

Dick Cavett ... Himself
Joe Stefanelli ... John Lennon (voice)
Tiffany Salerno ... Carla

Marla Sucharetza ... Lenore
Aloysius Gigl ... Musician Boyfriend
Jack Bowden ... National Correspondent #4

Joe Alaskey ... President Nixon (voice)
Lazarus Jackson ... Discharge Officer
W. Benson Terry ... Stanley Loomis
Matt Rebenkoff ... Drugged Out Boyfriend
Peter Bannon ... Local Correspondent #2
The Hallelujah Singers of Beaufort South Carolina ... Church Choir
Joe Washington ... Local Anchor #2

Nora Dunfee ... Elderly Southern Woman
Nathalie Hendrix ... Local Anchor #3
Hallie D'Amore ... Waitress in Cafe
Chiffonye Cobb ... Hannibal Reporter
Juan Singleton ... Hannibal Reporter
Bobby Richardson ... Hannibal Reporter

Michael Mattison ... Taxi Driver
Lenny Herb ... Young Man Running

Charles Boswell ... Aging Hippie
Timothy McNeil ... Wild Eyed Man (as Tim McNeil)

Haley Joel Osment ... Forrest Junior
Lonnie Hamilton ... The Minister
Teresa Denton ... Lieutenant Dan's Fiancée
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Glenn Harding ... Wounded Soldier

Joe Abby ... Protestor on Stage (uncredited)

Rob Adams ... College Quarterback (uncredited)

Markus Alexander ... Vietnam Vetern (uncredited)

Neil Armstrong ... Himself - Stepping onto the Moon (archive footage) (uncredited)
Keri-Anne Bilotta ... Hippie (uncredited)
Jim Boeke ... University of Alabama Assistant Football Coach (uncredited)
Arthur Bremer ... Himself - Shooting George Wallace (archive footage) (uncredited)
Greg Brown ... Football Player (uncredited)
Troy Christian ... Cheerleader (uncredited)

Dick Clark ... Himself - New Year's Eve (archive footage) (uncredited)
John Connally ... Himself - with JFK in Dallas (archive footage) (uncredited)
Jim Damron ... CBS Correspondent Cooper (uncredited)

James Ent ... Alabama College Photographer #1 (uncredited)

Gerald Ford ... Himself - Assassination Attempt (archive footage) (uncredited)
Christopher James Hall ... Governor (uncredited)

Bryan Hanna ... Football Coach (uncredited)
Ellsworth Hanna ... The Honeymooners (uncredited)
Jeanne Hanna ... The Honeymooners (uncredited)

Zach Hanner ... Barracks Recruit (uncredited)

Bob Hope ... Himself - in Vietnam (archive footage) (uncredited)

Lyndon Johnson ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Shann Johnson ... (uncredited)
Jim Keller ... Hippie at Commune (uncredited)

John F. Kennedy ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Robert F. Kennedy ... Himself - after 1968 California Primary (archive footage) (uncredited)

Aaron Michael Lacey ... National Guardsman (uncredited)

John Lennon ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Jacqueline Lovell ... Football Fan (uncredited)

Richard Nixon ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Shawn Michael Perry ... Extra (uncredited)

Elvis Presley ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Ronald Reagan ... Himself - Assassination Attempt (archive footage) (uncredited)
Mark A. Rich ... VA in Hospital (uncredited)

Kurt Russell ... Elvis Presley (voice) (uncredited)

Brendan Shanahan ... Football Player (uncredited)

William Shipman ... Black Panther (uncredited)

Robb Skyler ... Nicholas Katzenbach (uncredited)

Mary Ellen Trainor ... Jenny's Babysitter (uncredited)
USC Trojan Marching Band ... Alabama Marching Band (uncredited)
George Wallace ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Zhuang Zedong ... Himself - Chinese Ping Pong Player (archive footage) (uncredited)

Create a character page for:

Directed by
Robert Zemeckis

Writing credits
(WGA)
Winston Groom (novel)


Eric Roth (screenplay)


Produced by
Wendy Finerman .... producer
Charles Newirth .... co-producer
Steve Starkey .... producer
Steve Tisch .... producer

Original Music by
Alan Silvestri

Cinematography by
Don Burgess (director of photography)

Film Editing by
Arthur Schmidt

Casting by
Ellen Lewis

Production Design by
Rick Carter

Art Direction by
Leslie McDonald
William James Teegarden (as Jim Teegarden)

Set Decoration by
Nancy Haigh

Costume Design by
Joanna Johnston

Makeup Department
Fríða Aradóttir .... hair creator (as Frida Aradottir)
Fríða Aradóttir .... hair designer (as Frida Aradottir)
Jay Cannistraci .... makeup artist
Hazel Catmull .... hair stylist
Judith A. Cory .... hair creator
Judith A. Cory .... hair designer
Hallie D'Amore .... makeup creator
Hallie D'Amore .... makeup designer
William A. Kohout .... hair stylist (as Bill Kohout)
Susan Schuler-Page .... hair stylist
Rick Sharp .... makeup artist
Daniel C. Striepeke .... makeup creator
Daniel C. Striepeke .... makeup designer
Jeni Lee Dinkel .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sharon Kalb .... hair stylist: extras (uncredited)
Sharon Kalb .... makeup artist: extras (uncredited)
Erwin H. Kupitz .... facial hair maker (uncredited)
Craig Lyman .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Dale Miller .... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Betty Lou Skinner .... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management
Steven J. Boyd .... post-production supervisor
Charles Newirth .... unit production manager
Rick Porras .... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dana J. Kuznetzkoff .... second assistant director (as Dana Kuznetzkoff)
Cherylanne Martin .... first assistant director: second unit
Cherylanne Martin .... second assistant director
Bruce Moriarty .... first assistant director
Steve Starkey .... second unit director
Eric Tignini .... second second assistant director
David H. Venghaus Jr. .... second second assistant director
Lennie Appelquist .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Carol Bawer .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department
William Alford .... set dresser (as William F. Alford)
Steve Arnold .... assistant art director
Paige Augustine .... lead person
Linda Berger .... assistant art director
Rufus Best .... construction foreperson
Thomas E. Brown .... paint foreperson
John Ceniceros .... property assistant
Clifton T. Cooper .... property assistant
James M. Davis .... general foreperson
Stefan Dechant .... production illustrator (as Stefan Paul Dechant)
Robert E. Denne .... production painter
Stephen I. Erdberg .... property master: second unit
Tony Fanning .... assistant art director (as Anthony Fanning)
James C. Feng .... set designer
Frank M. Fleming .... set dresser
Michael Gastaldo .... assistant property master
Claire Gaul .... lead person
Daniel J. Gillooly .... greensperson: second unit
Robert Greenfield .... lead person (as Robert Greenfield Jr.)
Michael J. Hall .... construction foreperson
Anna E. Hayward .... art department research
James Hegedus .... production illustrator
Hugo Herrera .... greensperson
Samuel Ray Jablonski .... painter: second unit
Erin Kemp .... set designer
Martin A. Kline .... production illustrator
Erkki Lamppu .... construction foreperson
Peter Lamppu .... construction foreperson (as Peter T. Lamppu)
Elizabeth Lapp .... set designer
Kacy Magedman .... art department coordinator
Kevin Mangan .... greensperson
Edward J. McCarthy .... set dresser (as Edward J. McCarthy III)
James P. Meehan .... set dresser
Robin L. Miller .... property master (as Robin Miller)
Dan Ondrejko .... greensperson (as Daniel L. Ondrejko)
James Passanante .... paint foreperson
Jeff Passanante .... construction coordinator
Lauren E. Polizzi .... set designer
Wendy Richardson .... art department coordinator (as Wendy E. Richardson)
Paul M. Rohrbaugh III .... construction foreperson (as Paul Rohrbaugh III)
Paul M. Rohrbaugh III .... paint foreperson (as Paul Rohrbaugh III)
Eric Rosenberg .... graphic designer
Chris L. Spellman .... lead person (as Chris Spellman)
Barry Spencer .... construction foreperson
Jim Stubblefield .... property assistant (as D. James Stubblefield)
Mark Weissenfluh .... set dresser
Victoria A. Zamora .... construction accountant
Richard F. Anderson .... set dresser (uncredited)
Jamie Arbuckle .... set dresser (uncredited)
Keith Darwin .... scenic (uncredited)
Patrick Fuhrman .... set dresser (uncredited)
Robert L. Girard .... gang boss (uncredited)
Lillian Heyward .... signwriter (uncredited)
Dean F. Janik .... signwriter (uncredited)
Jim C. Johnson .... props buyer (uncredited)
George Lee .... painter (uncredited)
Maureen McGuire .... property assistant (uncredited)
Scott Mobley .... carpenter (uncredited)
John W. Morgan .... scenic painter (uncredited)
Jack Reeves .... painter (uncredited)
Greg Sanger .... set dresser (uncredited)
Barry Spencer .... construction foreman (uncredited)
Michael A. Wells .... construction foreman (uncredited)
Louis Zamora .... labor foreman (uncredited)
Jeff Zook .... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department
Tom Barwick .... foley artist
Phil Benson .... assistant sound designer
David Franklin Bergad .... assistant sound editor (as David Bergad)
Gloria S. Borders .... supervising sound editor
Tony Eckert .... foley recordist
D.G. Fisher .... cable person
Sue Fox .... adr editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Clare C. Freeman .... foley editor (as Clare Freeman)
Jonathan Gaynor .... sound mixer: second unit (as Jonathan S. Gaynor)
Scott Guitteau .... assistant sound editor
Karen Harding .... assistant sound editor
Samuel H. Hinckley .... assistant sound editor (as Samuel Hinckley)
Tom Johnson .... sound re-recording mixer
William B. Kaplan .... production sound mixer
Larry Oatfield .... sound effects editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Earl Sampson .... boom operator (as Earl F. Sampson)
Dennis S. Sands .... sound re-recording mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Claire Sanfilippo .... dialogue editor
Robert Shoup .... sound effects editor
Dianna Stirpe .... dialogue editor
Ewa Sztompke .... dialogue editor
Patti Tauscher .... assistant sound editor
Randy Thom .... sound designer
Randy Thom .... sound re-recording mixer
Dennie Thorpe .... foley artist
Marian Wilde .... foley editor
Tina Canny .... machine room operator (uncredited)
Sean England .... machine room operator (uncredited)
Pat Jackson .... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jennifer Myers .... foley artist (uncredited)
Trevor Pressman .... sound design intern (uncredited)
David E. Turner .... machine room operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Christopher Lee Foster .... special effects
Steven C. Foster .... special effects
Allen Hall .... special effects supervisor
Matt Hall .... special effects (as Matthew Hall)
Ray O. Hardesty .... special effects
Bruce E. Merlin .... special effects
Joe Montenegro .... special effects foreperson (as Joe M. Montenegro)
Ozmandias .... special effects
James L. Roberts .... special effects foreperson
Ken Gorrell .... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Anthony Grow .... special effects intern (uncredited)
Michael J. Hudson .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Thomas Kittle .... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Julie Adrianson-Neary .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Jon Alexander .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Leah Anton .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Randall K. Bean .... senior scanning operator: ILM
Kathleen Beeler .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Ken Beyer .... computer graphics systems engineer: ILM
Patricia Blau .... executive in charge of production: ILM
Andrea Bronzo .... computer graphics assistant: ILM
Greg Butler .... computer graphics technical assistant: ILM
Anne Calanchini .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Eric Chauvin .... digital matte painter: ILM
Doug Chiang .... visual effects art director: ILM
Michael Conte .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Gail Currey .... computer graphics production manager: ILM
Peter Daulton .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Debbie Denise .... visual effects producer: ILM
Lisa Drostova .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Timothy Eaton .... visual effects editor: ILM
Mike Ellis .... scanner operator: ILM (as Michael Ellis)
Bob Finley III .... chief lighting technician: ILM (as Robert Finley III)
Scott Frankel .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Carl N. Frederick .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Joe Fulmer .... first company grip: ILM
George Gambetta .... scanner operator: ILM
John Gazdik .... first assistant camera: VistaVision, ILM
Tim Geideman .... optical line up: ILM
Howard Gersh .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Bart Giovanetti .... computer graphics artist: ILM (as Bart Giovannetti)
Timothy Greenwood .... projectionist: ILM
Andy Hendrickson .... computer graphics systems engineer: ILM
David Heron .... chief rigging lighting technician: ILM
Rebecca Heskes .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Robert Hill .... first assistant camera: VistaVision, ILM
Mark Holmes .... sabre digital compositor: ILM
John Horn .... computer graphics software development: ILM
David Horsley .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Sandy Houston .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Lincoln Hu .... sabre development: ILM
Lincoln Hu .... senior technical director: ILM
Greg Hyman .... assistant editor: ILM
Tim Irvin .... computer graphics systems engineer: ILM
Brad Jerrell .... chief lighting technician: ILM
Megan L. Jones .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Douglas S. Kay .... senior manager for digital operations: ILM (as Douglas Scott Kay)
Jennifer Lee .... optical line up: ILM
John Lewis .... computer graphics software development: ILM
James Lim .... optical camera: ILM (as James C. Lim)
Nancy Luckoff .... computer graphics systems coordinator: ILM
Mike MacKenzie .... vistaglide engineer: ILM
Greg Maloney .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Jeff Mann .... director of production operations: ILM
Robert Marinic .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Bill Mather .... digital matte painter: ILM
Mary McCulloch .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Michael McGovern .... co-visual effects editor: ILM
Dan McNamara .... electronic effects editor: ILM
Michael Min .... computer graphics technical assistant: ILM
Terry Molatore .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Steve Molin .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Jim Morris .... general manager: ILM
Craig Mullins .... digital matte painter: ILM
George Murphy .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Patrick T. Myers .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Patrick Neary .... computer graphics technical assistant: ILM
Kerry Nordquist .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Eddie Pasquarello .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Bob Patterson .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Joshua Pines .... scanning supervisor: ILM (as Josh Pines)
Vance Piper .... first assistant camera: VistaVision, ILM
Ken Ralston .... visual effects supervisor
Craig Ring .... computer graphics technical assistant: ILM
Louis Rivera .... negative cutter: ILM
Stephen Rosenbaum .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Thomas Rosseter .... computer graphics artist: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Penny Runge .... plate photography coordinator: ILM
John Schlag .... computer graphics sequence supervisor: ILM
Alex Seiden .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Linda Siegel .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Heather Smith .... production assistant: ILM
Duncan Sutherland .... camera engineer: ILM
David Tanaka .... assistant editor: ILM
Chad Taylor .... associate digital compositor: ILM
Erik Tiemens .... storyboard artist: ILM
John Torrijos .... computer graphics technical assistant: ILM (as John C. Torrijos)
Kristen Trattner .... dirt removal: ILM
Pat Turner .... camera operator: VistaVision, ILM (as Patrick Turner)
Yusei Uesugi .... digital matte painter: ILM
Brian Van't Hul .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Lisa Vaughn .... scanning coordinator: ILM
Bruce Vecchitto .... optical supervisor: ILM
John Whisnant .... scanner operator: ILM
Tom Williams .... executive in charge of digital effects: ILM
Richard Brooks Burton .... gyrosphere technician (uncredited)
Craig Clark .... digital animator (uncredited)
David Dozoretz .... concept artist (uncredited)
Russell Earl .... digital artist (uncredited)
George Hull .... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Marshall Richard Krasser .... digital rotoscoper: ILM (uncredited)
Thomas Lassen .... computer graphics sequence producer (uncredited)
Thomas Lassen .... computer graphics sequence supervisor (uncredited)
Stewart Lew .... CG modeller (uncredited)
Kevin Willmering .... digital rotoscope and paint: ILM (uncredited)

Stunts
Keith Campbell .... stunts
Christy Cotton .... stunts
Bud Davis .... stunt coordinator
Dane Farwell .... stunts
Kim Robert Koscki .... stunts
Stephen Moore .... stunts
Denise Lynne Roberts .... stunts (as Denise Roberts)
Erik Stabenau .... stunts (as Eric Stabenau)
Joey Anaya .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joey Box .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jay Caputo .... stunts (uncredited)
Tyler C. Daum .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Kristi Frankenheimer .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jef Gums .... assistant armorer (uncredited)
Michael Haynes .... stunts (uncredited)
Keith Lewis .... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Owen .... stunts (uncredited)
Denney Pierce .... stunts (uncredited)
Allen Robinson .... stunt double: Tom Hanks (uncredited)
Keith Woulard .... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department
Ismael Araujo Jr. .... grip (as Ismael Aranjo Jr.)
Josh Bleibtreu .... first assistant photographer
Lawrence L. Bolding .... grip
Kat Bueno .... grip
Phillip V. Caruso .... still photographer
Andrew Casey .... second assistant photographer
David R. Christensen .... lighting technician (as David Christensen)
Peter Clarson .... chief lighting technician
J. Patrick Daily .... first company grip
John 'Jay' Devlin .... second company grip
David M. Dunlap .... director of photography: second unit
Scott Fawley .... grip
Rachel A. Flores .... grip
E.J. Foerster .... additional photographer
Rocky Ford .... grip (as Rocky W. Ford)
Edward A. Gutentag .... second assistant photographer (as Edward Gutentag)
Paul Hazard .... lighting technician
Jeff 'Moose' Howery .... dolly grip
Chris Johnson .... camera loader (as Christopher W. Johnson)
Kent H. Jorgensen .... first company grip: second unit
Ian Kelly .... video engineer
Meg Lane .... lighting technician
Bobby Mancuso .... first assistant photographer: second unit
John Maninger .... lighting technician
John R. Manocchia .... chief rigging lighting technician
E. Scott Mayhugh .... first rigging grip (as Earl 'Scott' Mayhugh)
Jack E. McLean Jr. .... chief rigging lighting technician (as Jack McLean)
Glenn E. Moran .... lighting technician
John Murphy .... crane grip (as John W. Murphy)
Henry E. O'Briant III .... lighting technician
Patrick B. O'Brien .... photographer: second unit
Andy Ryan .... assistant chief lighting technician
Charles Seabrook .... grip
Chris Squires .... camera operator
Russ St. John .... first rigging grip
Kathina Szeto .... second assistant photographer: second unit
Daniel E. Teaze .... second assistant photographer (as Danny Teaze)
Francis X. Valdez III .... lighting technician
Tom West .... second company grip
Eric Whitehead .... second company grip
Christopher Woods .... additional photographer: second unit
Patric J. Abaravich .... green screen rigger (uncredited)
Kathleen Beall .... still photographer (uncredited)
Joe Collins .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Dan Cornwall .... electrician (uncredited)
Tim Davies .... grip (uncredited)
Daniel Flannery .... theatrical lighting consultant (uncredited)
Mark Gutterud .... first assistant camera: VistaVision (uncredited)
Michael Kelem .... gyrosphere camera operator (uncredited)
Richard Kelley .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Troy Kohrs .... grip (uncredited)
Chad Rivetti .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Andy Ryan .... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Sam Taybi .... best boy grip: additional photography (uncredited)

Casting Department
David Brymer .... casting associate
Tona B. Dahlquist .... extras casting
Tracy Kilpatrick .... casting associate
Ben Wexler .... casting assistant
Rich King .... extras casting (uncredited)
Michael Shortt .... casting: day players (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patricia Bercsi .... set costumer (as Patricia C. Bercsi)
Betty Birkowski .... costumer
Nigel Boyd .... key fitter
Dan Bronson .... costume supervisor (as John Daniel Bronson)
Armand Coutu .... costumer (as Armand Coutu Jr.)
Jessica Fasman .... assistant costume designer (as Jessica S. Fasman)
Rudolph Garcia .... set costumer (as Rudolph Eric Garcia)
Alleene C. Keith .... seamstress
Michelle Kurpaska .... costumer (as Michelle Kapaska)
Thomas E. Mastrolia .... costumer
Marjorie McCown .... assistant costume designer
Wendy Moynihan .... costumer
Karen Naser .... cutter/fitter
Robert W. Numbers .... uniform costumer
Natalie Nye .... seamstress
Lance Robinson .... costumer: second unit
Stephen P. Shubin .... set costumer (as Steve Shubin)
Jean M. Soderlind .... costumer
Diana Wilson .... key costumer (as Diana J. Wilson)
Pamela Wise .... key costume supervisor
Craig Bilodeau .... costume assistant (uncredited)
Barbara Marko Friedman .... costumer (uncredited)
Tom Macdonald .... costumer (uncredited)
Robin Richesson .... costume illustrator (uncredited)
Annalisa Strickland .... costumer (uncredited)
Thomas F. Timlin Jr. .... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department
Mark Herman .... assistant editor (as Mark S. Herman)
Bob Kaiser .... color timer
Jeremiah O'Driscoll .... second assistant editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed .... negative cutter
Carin-Anne Strohmaier .... first assistant editor
Fred Toye .... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department
David Bifano .... scoring coordinator
Sandy DeCrescent .... music contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Kenneth Karman .... music editor (as Ken Karman)
Jill Meyers .... music clearance
William Ross .... orchestrator
Dennis S. Sands .... music recording mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Joel Sill .... executive music producer
Alan Silvestri .... conductor: orchestra
Christiane Steffen .... vocal coach: Ms. Wright
Sally Stevens .... choral director
Jacqueline Tager .... assistant music editor
Tom Boyd .... musician: oboe solos (uncredited)
Jon Charles .... orchestrator (uncredited)
Mike Deasy .... musician (uncredited)
Tommy Johnson .... musician: tuba (uncredited)
Randy Kerber .... musician: piano solos (uncredited)
Dennis S. Sands .... music recordist (uncredited)
Scott Stambler .... music editor: temp music (uncredited)
James Thatcher .... musician: French horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Randy Cantor .... transportation captain
Tyler C. Daum .... picture car captain (as Tyler Daum)
Al J. Hersh .... picture car captain (as Al Hersh)
Tammy High .... transportation office coordinator
Joel Marrow .... transportation coordinator
Wayne Roberts .... transportation co-captain
Eddie Lee Voelker .... transportation captain
Jim DePue .... driver: bus (uncredited)
Paulie DiCocco .... driver: Tom Hanks (uncredited)
Christopher Kuder .... driver (uncredited)
Joey Ricker .... driver (uncredited)
Joseph Sullivan .... driver (uncredited)

Other crew
Zach Aiken .... production assistant
Stephanie Antosca .... assistant location manager
Thomas Bianco .... assistant accountant
Toby Blue .... production assistant
Steven J. Boyd .... archival research coordinator
Billy Brashier .... location projectionist (as Billy R. Brashier)
Laura Bryant .... assistant location manager
John W. Burn .... marine coordinator
Deborah Cahn .... assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Susan Carpenter .... production assistant
Michael Clemens .... production assistant
Leslie Cook .... choreographer: dance sequence
Leslie Cook .... stager: dance sequence
Jamie Daddio .... production secretary (as Jamie Fishman)
Jessica Drake .... dialect coach
Dale Dye .... technical advisor (as Captain Dale Dye USMC {ret.})
Ron Eisenman .... first aid (as Ronald Eisenman)
Karen Ettline-Bloomer .... production secretary
Sharon Felder .... production assistant
Leigh French .... adr loop group supervisor
Jamie Gordon .... assistant: Ms. Finerman
Dori Green .... production assistant
Jim Hanks .... running double
Elizabeth Harrison .... assistant location manager
Debra James .... production coordinator: D.C.
Ricky Jay .... illusion wheelchair designer
Mara Kerum .... caterer: Tony's Food Service
Lisa Knudson .... assistant accountant
Paul Kostick .... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Larry Madrid .... animal trainer
Susan Malerstein .... script supervisor (as Susan Malerstein-Watkins)
Jean Maninger .... production secretary (as Jean M. Maninger)
Hayley B. Miller .... assistant: Mr. Starkey
Mary Morgan .... location manager
Amy Ness .... location manager
Terry Odem .... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Amy Panzer .... craft service
Steven T. Perkins .... technical advisor
Rick Porras .... archival research coordinator
Peggy Pridemore .... location manager
Cynthia Quan .... production accountant
Roger Quon .... assistant accountant
Willie Radcliff .... craft service (as Willie L. Radcliff)
Matt Rebenkoff .... production assistant (as Matthew C. Rebenkoff)
Timothy Record .... production assistant
Darin Rivetti .... production assistant
David M. Rodriguez .... assistant accountant
Jane E. Russell .... unit publicist
Kevin Schmidt .... production assistant
Matthew Schmidt .... production assistant (as Matthew W. Schmidt)
Kelly Stewart .... first aid
Girard Swan .... production assistant (as James Swan)
Clarissa Troop .... assistant production coordinator
Bill Tyler .... production assistant
Michael Webber .... illusion wheelchair designer
Dana Williams .... production coordinator
Rebekah Williams .... assistant location manager
Dolores K. Wood .... production assistant (as Deloris K. Wood)
Kristin Cauldwell .... production assistant (uncredited)
Ivana Crvelin .... assistant to line producer (uncredited)
J. Ellen Evans .... additional continuity (uncredited)
Robert 'Rock' Galotti .... weapons coordinator (uncredited)
Tony Gardner .... special properties (uncredited)
Dori Greenberg .... production assistant (uncredited)
Brett Haas .... location scout (uncredited)
Willis Baxter Johnson .... production assistant (uncredited)
Alan Jones .... production assistant (uncredited)
Miles A. Perman .... production assistant (uncredited)
Charlie Puritano .... researcher (uncredited)
Brian Ransom .... production assistant (uncredited)
Kenny Rivenbark .... remote head technician/crane operator (uncredited)
Nina Saxon .... title designer (uncredited)
David Scheer .... production associate (uncredited)
Shana Sigmond .... researcher (uncredited)
Leon Watkins .... production assistant (uncredited)
Carolyn West .... double: "Jenny" (uncredited)
Carolyn West .... stand-in: Jenny (uncredited)

Thanks
Glen Brunman .... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Lindsey Buckingham .... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Robert J. Groden .... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: footage of the Kennedy assassination courtesy of
Cynthia Cole Jenkins .... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: The Historic Beaufort Society
Robert W. Smith .... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Colony Helicopters

Crew verified as complete


Production Companies
Paramount Pictures (presents)
Distributors
Paramount Pictures (1994) (USA) (theatrical)
Lucernafilm - Alfa (1994) (Czech Republic) (theatrical)
Paramount Pictures Corporation (Canada) (1994) (Canada) (theatrical)
United International Pictures (UIP) (1994) (Argentina) (theatrical)
United International Pictures (UIP) (1994) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
United International Pictures (UIP) (1994) (Sweden) (theatrical)
Argentina Video Home (1995) (Argentina) (VHS)
CIC Video (1995) (Greece) (VHS)
Cinéma International Corporation (CIC) (1995) (Sweden) (VHS)
Paramount Home Entertainment (1995) (Netherlands) (VHS)
Paramount Home Video (1995) (USA) (VHS)
Paramount Home Video (1995) (USA) (video) (laserdisc)
American Broadcasting Company (ABC) (1997) (USA) (TV)
Paramount Pictures (1998) (USA) (VHS) (widescreen)
Argentina Video Home (1999) (Argentina) (VHS) (re-edited)
Paramount Home Entertainment (1999) (Netherlands) (VHS) (retail)
Paramount Home Entertainment (2001) (Netherlands) (DVD)
Paramount Home Video (2001) (Canada) (DVD)
Paramount Home Video (2001) (USA) (DVD)
Argentina Video Home (2003) (Argentina) (DVD) (special edition)
Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (USA) (DVD)
Paramount Home Video (2007) (Canada) (DVD)
Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Award Winning Collection)
Paramount Home Entertainment (2009) (UK) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
Paramount Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD)
Paramount Home Video (2009) (Canada) (DVD)
United International Pictures (UIP) (????) (Spain) (theatrical)
United International Pictures (UIP) (1994) (France) (theatrical)
United International Pictures (UIP) (????) (UK) (theatrical)
CIC Vídeo (????) (Brazil) (DVD)
CIC Vídeo (????) (Brazil) (VHS)
CIC-Taft Home Video (????) (Australia) (VHS)
Paramount Home Entertainment (????) (Italy) (DVD)
Pioneer Entertainment (????) (USA) (video) (laserdisc)
Prem'er Video Fil'm (????) (Russia) (VHS)
Special Effects
Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (special visual effects)
Alterian (specialty props) (uncredited)
Other Companies
Arizona and California Railroad the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Arizona and California Railroad, Ltd.)
Atlantic Cine Equipment cranes (uncredited)
BEL.com special props (uncredited)
CBS News Archives the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Central Casting extras casting
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment camera cranes (uncredited)
Children's Television Workshop (CTW) the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Sesame Street excerpt provided by (as Children's Television Workshop, New York, New York)
City of Savannah, Georgia the producers wish to thank for their assistance
City of Varnville, South Carolina the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Colony Helicopters the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Daphne Productions Inc. the producers wish to thank for their assistance: The Dick Cavett Show
Dick Clark Productions the producers wish to thank for their assistance: courtesy of Dick Clark Productions, Inc. (as Dick Clark Productions, Inc.)
Direct Tools & Fasteners expendables (uncredited)
Dolby Laboratories sound post-production (uncredited)
Dr. Pepper Company (I) the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Dr. Pepper)
Epic Soundtrax soundtrack
Film Preservation Associates the producers wish to thank for their assistance
High Output grip and lighting equipment (2nd unit)
Hope Enterprises the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Bob Hope Enterprises)
Houghton Mifflin Company the producers wish to thank for their assistance: for the use of Curious George
Lightnin' Production Rentals transportation equipment (uncredited)
Lyndon Baines Johnson Presidential Library the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Montana Film Office special thanks (uncredited)
Movie Movers cast trailers (uncredited)
NBC News Archives historical news footage (uncredited)
NBC News Archives the producers wish to thank for their assistance
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as NASA)
National Broadcasting Company (NBC) the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Milton Berle Show, with performance by Elvis Presley
National Enquirer the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as The National Enquirer)
Nike the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Nike, Inc.)
Nina Saxon Film Design main and end titles
Nixon Materials Project, National Archives the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Pacific Studios Inc. chromatrans background (uncredited)
Pacific Title opticals
Playback Technologies video playback (uncredited)
Post Logic Studios digital film mastering (uncredited)
Recreation and Tourism, Hunting Island State Park the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Reeltime Creative trailer music (uncredited)
Residents of the Watergate Hotel the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Runner's World Magazine the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Runners World Magazine)
Russell Stover Candy Company the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Russell Stover Candies)
Sherman Grinberg Film Libraries the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Skywalker Sound post-production sound services
South Carolina Department of Parks the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Stoney Creek Presbyterian Church in McPhersonville, South Carolina the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Streamline Film Archives the producers wish to thank for their assistance
The Casting Group extras casting
The Historic Beaufort Society the producers wish to thank for their assistance
The Los Angeles Motion Picture and Television Division the producers wish to thank for their assistance
The Residents and Developers of Fripp Island the producers wish to thank for their assistance
The South Carolina Film Commission the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as South Carolina Film Commission)
The United States Department of Interior, National Park Service the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Department of Interior, National Park Service)
Time Incorporated Magazine Company, The the producers wish to thank for their assistance: People Weekly Magazine logo and trademark used with permission of (as The Time Incorporated Magazine Company)
Time the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Fortune Magazine logo and trademark used with permission of (as Time Inc.)
Time the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Sports Illustrated Magazine logo and trademark used with permission of (as Time Inc.)
Tony's Food Service catering
Twentieth Century-Fox Movietone News the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Twentieth Century Fox Movietonews)
UCLA Film and Television Archive the producers wish to thank for their assistance
University of South Carolina the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as University of South Carolina, Beaufort Campus)
Viacom Enterprises the producers wish to thank for their assistance: The Gomer Pyle filmclip courtesy of
Warriors military advisors (uncredited)
Vandabon Lake       this has been on hbo it seems like 3-23-2013 5:06 PM
this has been on hbo it seems like for the last 2 months give or take
ITssm       question 3-26-2013 4:23 PM
question
what was lieutenants Dan's finances name
I think it was Susan
AsbGoge       the plot thickens 3-26-2013 4:27 PM
The actresses name was Teresa Denton
but the IMDb does not say Susan just Lieutenant Dan's Fiancée
the plot thickens
electric banana       Susan 3-26-2013 4:31 PM
Susan. When he goes to Forrest's wedding, he introduces her.
Dr. Oz       one of these movies 4-10-2013 5:56 PM
one of these movies that’s like a staple of life
xerox       stupid is what stupid does 8-25-2013 8:12 PM
i thought of jenny all the time
CRACKER       LOVE THIS 2-21-2018 5:31 PM
Jenny       Yes 7-12-2019 5:30 PM
Peter Austin noto       Paustinnoto@gmail.com 8-17-2019 7:42 PM
All times are MT (US).
All dates are in Month-Day-Year format.
Go to: