The Message Board For PeterAustinNoto.Com
View Categories > A forum dedicated to movies or shows you have seen > Frost Nixon on TV
Email this to someone
EDITION       Frost Nixon on TV 2-20-2010 8:09 PM
Real good movie.Should have burned the tapes
EDITION       Frost Nixon on TV 2-20-2010 8:11 PM
Did not ad this was the second time I saw Frost Nixon. first time was in the movies.
Nixon did some wonderful things while in office but...well the rest is history
EDITION       Frost Nixon on TV 2-20-2010 8:14 PM
Frost Nixon on TV

Overview
User Rating:

7.9/10 32,147 votes
Your Rating:

Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10 (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter:
Down 9% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Ron Howard

Writers:
Peter Morgan (screenplay)
Peter Morgan (play)

Contact:
View company contact information for Frost/Nixon on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
23 January 2009 (USA)
Genre:
Drama | History
Tagline:
400 million people were waiting for the truth.
Plot:
A dramatic retelling of the post-Watergate television interviews between British talk-show host David Frost and former president Richard Nixon.
Plot Keywords:
Interview | Watergate | David Frost | Richard Nixon | Scandal
Awards:
Nominated for 5 Oscars. Another 11 wins & 39 nominations
NewsDesk
(78 articles)
Sheen Boosted Popularity With Family Lie
(From WENN. 24 November 2009, 12:16 AM, PST)
Howard To Receive Top Filmmaking Honour
(From WENN. 15 July 2009, 1:01 AM, PDT)

User Reviews:
Howard redeems himself with a truly compelling film that leaves its theatrical roots behind
US TV Schedule:

Cast
(in credits order)

Frank Langella ... Richard Nixon

Michael Sheen ... David Frost

Sam Rockwell ... James Reston, Jr.

Kevin Bacon ... Jack Brennan

Matthew Macfadyen ... John Birt

Oliver Platt ... Bob Zelnick

Rebecca Hall ... Caroline Cushing
Toby Jones ... Swifty Lazar

Andy Milder ... Frank Gannon

Kate Jennings Grant ... Diane Sawyer

Gabriel Jarret ... Ken Khachigian

Jim Meskimen ... Ray Price

Patty McCormack ... Pat Nixon

Geoffrey Blake ... Interview Director

Clint Howard ... Lloyd Davis
Rance Howard ... Ollie
Gavin Grazer ... White House Director

Simon James ... Frost Show Director

Eloy Casados ... Manolo Sanchez
Jay White ... Neil Diamond
Wil Albert ... Sammy Cahn (as Will Albert)

Keith MacKechnie ... Marv Minoff

Penny L. Moore ... Lady with Dachshund (as Penny Moore)

Janneke Arent ... Frost's Female Assistant

David Ross Paterson ... Birt TV Show Presenter
Jennifer Hanley ... Makeup Woman
Robert Pastoriza ... Interview Cameraman #1
Louie Mejia ... Interview Cameraman #2
Kevin P. Kearns ... Fan at Airport

David Kelsey ... Smith House Reporter #1
James Ritz ... Smith House Reporter #2

Pete Rockwell ... Smith House Reporter #3

Ned Vaughn ... Secret Serviceman

Simone Kessell ... Airport Check-In Woman
Ben Pauley ... Australian Stage Manager

Noah Craft ... Australian Stage Director
Talley Singer ... Stewardess (as Taylor Singer)

Kaine Bennett Charleston ... Sydney Assistant Director
Gregory Alpert ... White House Cinematographer (as Gregory H. Alpert)

Kimberly Robin ... Ma Maison Girl
Michelle Manhart ... Disco Girl
Steve Kehela ... Premiere Reporter #1
Antony Acker ... Premiere Reporter #2 (as Anthony H. Acker)

John Kerry ... Man at Disco

Jenn Gotzon ... Tricia Nixon
Googy Gress ... Network Executive #1

Marc McClure ... Network Executive #2

Joe Spano ... Network Executive #3
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Marianne Chambers ... Frost's Blonde

Shannah Barrett ... Houston Ballroom Diner / Restaurant Diner (uncredited)

Mayank Bhatter ... Houston Ballroom Diner (uncredited)

Michael Patrick Breen ... Houston Ballroom Diner (uncredited)

Scott Bryson ... John Bryson (uncredited)
John Chancellor ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Danielle Cooper ... Playmate (uncredited)

Walter Cronkite ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Eve Curtis ... Sue Mengers (uncredited)
John Dean ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Sam Ervin ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Joe Fedio ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Gerald Ford ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Maggie Grant ... Australian Reporter (uncredited)

Alan Gray ... Orthodontist (uncredited)

Darbi Gwynn ... Photo Mistress w / Michael Sheen in airport scene (uncredited)

Christopher Haskell ... Man in restaurant (uncredited)

Jimmy Heck ... Bouncer (uncredited)

Kristina Hughes ... White House Aide (uncredited)
Candy Ibarra ... Nightclub Entourage (uncredited)

Dave Johnson ... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)

Christopher Jude ... Smith House Press / Reporter (uncredited)

Adam Karst ... Huston Ballroom (uncredited)
Steve Longmuir ... Cameraman (uncredited)

Les Mahoney ... TV Reporter (uncredited)

Albert Miranda ... Business Man (uncredited)

Victoria Monroe ... Disco Dancer (uncredited)
Roger Mudd ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Susanna Musotto ... Tennis Player (uncredited)
Eddie Napolillo ... Smith Crew (uncredited)
Rachael Owens ... Socialite (uncredited)

Robert Phares ... White House Aide (uncredited)

Yvette Rachelle ... Playboy Bunny (uncredited)

John Robert ... Heathrow Businessman (uncredited)
Howard Rosen ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Andrea Russell ... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Eric Sevareid ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Evan Silverman ... Smith Crew (uncredited)

Mark Simich ... Hugh Hefner (uncredited)

Arne Starr ... Business Man (uncredited)
Mark Strohman ... Heathrow Businessman (uncredited)

Jason Suhrke ... Press Reporter (voice) (uncredited)

Robson Vieira ... Swimmer (uncredited)

Holly Weber ... Playboy Playmate (uncredited)


Directed by
Ron Howard

Writing credits
Peter Morgan (screenplay)


Peter Morgan (play)


Produced by
David Bernardi .... executive producer
Tim Bevan .... producer
Matthew Byam-Shaw .... executive producer (as Matthew Byam Shaw)
Liza Chasin .... executive producer
William M. Connor .... associate producer
Eric Fellner .... producer
Brian Grazer .... producer
Todd Hallowell .... executive producer
Debra Hayward .... executive producer
Ron Howard .... producer
Karen Kehela .... executive producer (as Karen Kehela Sherwood)
Kathleen McGill .... associate producer
Peter Morgan .... executive producer
Louisa Velis .... associate producer

Original Music by
Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by
Salvatore Totino (director of photography)

Film Editing by
Daniel P. Hanley (as Dan Hanley)
Mike Hill

Casting by
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by
Michael Corenblith

Art Direction by
Brian O'Hara (supervising art director)
Gregory Van Horn (supervising art director) (as Greg Van Horn)

Set Decoration by
Susan Benjamin

Costume Design by
Daniel Orlandi

Makeup Department
Natasha Allegro .... key hair stylist
David LeRoy Anderson .... prosthetic makeup artist: Mr. Langella
Lance Anderson .... prosthetic makeup artist
Robin Beauchesne .... makeup artist
Colleen Callaghan .... hair stylist: Mr. Langella
Greg Funk .... key makeup artist
Edouard F. Henriques .... makeup department head (as Edouard Henriques)
Elizabeth Hoel .... makeup artist
Karyn Huston .... hair stylist (as Karen Houston)
Sabine Roller .... makeup artist (as Sabine Roller Taylor)
Kim Santantonio .... hair department head
Linda Leiter Sharp .... hair stylist (as Linda Sharp)
Patrick Baxter .... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
Lori McCoy-Bell .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Justin Stafford .... wig maker: Frank Langella (uncredited)

Production Management
Gregory Alpert .... production supervisor: second unit (as Gregory H. Alpert)
Michelle Brattson .... production supervisor
Kathleen McGill .... unit production manager
Michelle Wright .... executive in charge of production: Working Title

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William M. Connor .... first assistant director
Todd Hallowell .... second unit director
Scott R. Meyers .... second second assistant director
Kristen Ploucha .... second assistant director
Scott Schaeffer .... first assistant director: second unit
Paul Schmitz .... assistant director: second unit
Paul Schmitz .... second assistant director

Art Department
Jory Alvarado .... drapery foreman
John Barbera .... supervising laborer foreman
Joseph Bergman .... gang boss
Glenn Braun .... laborer foreman
Lawson Brown .... on-set dresser: second unit
Lorrie Campbell .... set designer
Tony Castagnola .... greens foreman
Monica Castro .... assistant property master
Martin Charles .... graphic designer
Gary J. Coelho .... laborer foreman (as Gary Coehlo)
Don Cooke .... construction buyer
Kurt Corbitt .... prop assistant (as Curtis Corbitt)
Juliane Crump .... senior art researcher
Rosemary De Cicco .... stand-by painter
Colin Dennis .... propmaker foreman
Jennifer Durban .... art department production assistant
Rachel A. Flores .... prop assistant
Trish Gallaher Glenn .... property master
Ray Garcia .... set dresser
Michael E. Goldman .... assistant art director
Jon Kazunaga .... propmaker foreman
Rebecca Keeling .... buyer
Holiday Landa .... set decorating assistant
Richard Martinez .... laborer foreman
Stephen McCumby .... set dresser
Gary Metzen .... laborer foreman
Ralph Mock .... head painter
Candice Muriedas .... art department coordinator
Greg O'Donohue .... gang boss
Jay Pelissier .... assistant art director
Jeffrey J. Perkins .... plaster foreman
Caroline Perzan .... buyer
Joel Prihoda .... leadman
Elizabeth Ragagli .... buyer
Tony Salazar .... laborer foreman
Terry Scott .... construction coordinator
Beau Shippee .... set dresser
Anthony Syracuse .... propmaker foreman
Earl Thielen .... property master (as Earl V. Thielen)
Phillip Thoman .... on-set dresser
Ciro Vuoso .... construction foreman
Jaime Beebe .... buyer (uncredited)
Aaron Buchsbaum .... art department intern (uncredited)
Josh Ian Elliott .... set dresser (uncredited)
Joseph Fedo .... set dresser (uncredited)
Chad S. Frey .... set designer (uncredited)
Jessica McDonald .... set dresser (uncredited)
Jaudi Negri .... set dresser (uncredited)
Portia Perry .... painter (uncredited)
Tyler Pope .... propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
Jonathan S. Rudnick .... set dresser (uncredited)
Hans Soto .... stand-by greens (uncredited)
Naomi Treuherz .... supervising signwriter (uncredited)

Sound Department
David A. Arnold .... dialogue editor (as David Arnold)
Dave Bergstrom .... dubbing stage engineer
Brad Brock .... foley mixer
Anthony J. Ciccolini III .... supervising sound editor (as Chic Ciccolini III)
Peter J. Devlin .... sound mixer (as Peter Devlin)
Teri E. Dorman .... supervising dialogue editor
George Flores .... sound mixer: second unit
Chris Jenkins .... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Song Jones .... boom operator: second unit
Melissa Lytle .... assistant sound editor
Frank A. Montańo .... sound re-recording mixer
Daniel Pagan .... sound designer
Michael Piotrowski .... boom operator
David Raymond .... sound utility (as David Fiske Raymond)
Lynn Sable .... assistant sound editor
Solange S. Schwalbe .... foley editor
Dean Thomas .... cableperson: second unit
Deborah Wallach .... adr supervisor
Tim Webb .... sound recordist
Michael J. Broomberg .... foley artist (uncredited)
Eddie Bydalek .... digital sound mix technician (uncredited)
Tom Caton .... boom operator (uncredited)
Gary A. Hecker .... supervising foley artist (uncredited)
Philip Rogers .... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Chad Baalbergen .... special effects coordinator (as Chad Van Balbergen)
Jeff Miller .... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by
Glenn Allen .... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Richard Friedlander .... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Eric J. Robertson .... visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Daniel Abramovich .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Justin Ball .... digital effects artist: senior systems engineer: Brainstorm Digital (uncredited)
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals (uncredited)
Aleksandar Djordjevic .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Gus Duron .... digital opticals editor (uncredited)
Mark Scott Friedman .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai .... data manager (uncredited)
Brett Miller .... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Scott Minter .... compositor (uncredited)
Clayton Osmus .... digital artist (uncredited)
James William Visconti III .... media assistant (uncredited)
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Anton Yri .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jun Zhang .... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts
Brian Avery .... stunts
Rick Avery .... stunt coordinator
Michael Hugghins .... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department
Dominic Aluisi .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Danny Andres .... rigging grip
Dale Balani .... rigging electrician
John Barr .... director of photography: second unit
John Barr .... gaffer
Renzo Bartolopta .... rigging electrician
Michael Berger .... electrician: second unit (as Michael J. Berger)
Tony Bryan .... best boy
Tony Bryan .... gaffer: second unit
Marc Bussio .... electrician
Anthony Cady .... key grip: second unit
Craig Campbell .... dimmer operator
Kenny Carceller .... grip
David Chase .... electrician
Sal Cocuzza .... electrician
Thomas Crawford .... best boy grip
Bruce Del Castillo .... grip (as Bruce Del Castille)
Ralph Del Castillo .... dolly grip: "a"camera
Carlos DePalma .... rigging grip foreman (as Carlos De Palma)
Andy Dorowsky .... rigging electrician
Christopher Dorowsky .... rigging electrician
Casey Dunn .... rigging best boy
Stefan Duschaine .... electrician: second unit (as Stefan Duchaine)
Kevin Fahey .... best boy rigging grip
Greg Fausak .... grip (as Gregory Fausak)
Cory Foster .... best boy electric: second unit (as Corey Foster)
Cory Foster .... electrician (as Corey Foster)
Clayton Fowler .... rigging grip
Alexander W. Gage .... grip (as Alexander Gage)
John-Anthony Gargiulo .... grip (as John Anthony Gargielo)
Peter Geraghty .... first assistant camera: second unit
Charley Gilleran .... key rigging grip
William J. Gilleran .... rigging grip (as William Gilleran)
Jose L. Gonzalez .... rigging grip
Mike Hester .... rigging grip
Bodie Hyman .... grip
Eric Jensch .... film loader
David Kaiser .... electrician (as David Alan Kaiser)
Stuart Kirschner .... rigging electrician (as Stewart Kirschner)
Alex Klabukov .... key grip
Kyle Kovacs .... rigging electrician
Jimmi Lyon .... rigging electrician (as Jimi Lyons)
Benn Martenson .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Graham McPherson .... grip: second unit
Matthew Morrissey .... video playback supervisor (as Matt Morrissey)
Richard Nasworthy .... dolly grip (as Richard A. Nasworthy)
Ralph Nelson .... still photographer
Matt Perry .... best boy grip: second unit
Daniel R. Purinton .... rigging gaffer (as Daniel Purinton)
Andrew Rowlands .... Steadicam operator
Andrew Rowlands .... camera operator: "a" camera
Mark Santoni .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Richard Scarpone .... video assist operator
Sandy Sevven .... rigging electrician
Alec Shepherd .... grip (as Alec Shepard)
Bryce Shields .... assistant video assist operator
David Sirianni .... grip
Joshua Stern .... electrician: second unit
Larissa Supplitt .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Salvatore Totino .... camera operator
David Winner .... dolly grip: second unit
Andy Young .... rigging grip
Ben Betts .... video engineer (uncredited)
Grant Goza .... additional grip (uncredited)
Casey Green .... video playback operator (uncredited)
Charles Hart .... set grip (uncredited)
Rory Hinds .... operator: "red" camera (uncredited)
Dustin Penrod .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Francesco Sauta .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Peter Villani .... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department
Jamie Castro .... casting assistant
Terrence Harris .... casting associate
Terry L. Lamfers .... casting executive (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Myron Baker .... set costume supervisor
Shawneene Carter .... costume production assistant
Laurel Frushour .... set costumer
Monica Haynes-Nino .... costumer (as Monica Hayes Nino)
Andrea Knaub .... key costumer
Bob Moore Jr. .... key set costumer
David Perrone .... set costumer (as David Perrione)
Robert Sparkman .... costume supervisor
Leslie Weir .... costumer

Editorial Department
Steve Bowen .... digital colorist
Gary Burritt .... negative cutter
Carolyn Calvert .... assistant editor (as Carolyn Horton)
Jacquelyn Dean .... assistant editor
Michael Kennedy .... digital intermediate producer
Robert Komatsu .... editor
Michael Dillon .... digital intermediate assistant producer (uncredited)
Mindy Weissman .... post production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department
Ryeland Allison .... musician: drums
Lorne Balfe .... composer: additional music
Lorne Balfe .... orchestrator
Tom Broderick .... technical music coordinator (as Thomas Broderick)
Steven Kofsky .... music production services (as Steve Kofsky)
Alan Meyerson .... music scoring mixer
Kathy Nelson .... music supervisor
Daniel Pinder .... music editor
Tom Player .... technical score engineer
Peter Oso Snell .... technical music coordinator
Martin Tillman .... soloist: cello
Mel Wesson .... ambient music designer
Andrew Zack .... music production coordinator
Hans Zimmer .... orchestrator
Katia Lewin Palomo .... score mixing assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Frank Annunziata .... transportation dispatcher
Rick Collins .... picture car coordinator
John Feinblatt .... transportation captain
Dennis McCarthy .... transportation coordinator
Gregg Wallace .... transportation co-captain (as Greg Wallace)
Ryan Allen .... dot supervisor (uncredited)
Michael DePue .... driver: production van (uncredited)
Royale Edward .... driver (uncredited)
Jay Fulton .... driver (uncredited)
Ted Joneson .... driver (uncredited)
A.J. Mink Jr. .... driver (uncredited)
Kevin Warendorp .... driver (uncredited)
Christopher Weippert .... driver (uncredited)
Gary 'Little G' Williams .... driver: Mr. Howard (uncredited)

Other crew
Gregory Alpert .... location manager (as Gregory H. Alpert)
Jorge Luis Alvarez .... assistant location manager
Christina Angeloudes .... legal & business affairs manager: Working Title
Kimi Armstrong .... assistant: Mr. Grazer
Laura Bagano .... key craft service
Kate Bailey .... assistant production coordinator: Working Title
Joe Biggins .... inflatable crowd supervisor
Clinton Wade Childress .... production office assistant (as Clinton Childress)
Mark Colbert .... asset representative
Karen Leigh Crutcher .... medic (as Karen Crutcher)
Josh Deceuster .... accounting clerk
Jim DeMarco .... first assistant accountant
Dominique Derrenger .... construction accountant
Mandi Dillin .... assistant location manager
Chloe Dorigan .... assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Timothy Easthill .... finance controller: Working Title (as Tim Easthill)
Zain Effendi .... samples coordinator
Missy Eustermann .... post-production accountant
Sherry Gallarneau .... script supervisor
Katy Genovese .... payroll accountant (as Katy Tatian-Genovese)
Dennis Geraghty .... set production assistant
Marco Gonzalez .... caterer
Michael Goosen .... financial controller
Sage Grazer .... production office assistant
Matt Haggerty .... set production assistant (as Matthew Haggerty)
Asleigh Hall .... accounting clerk
Rob Harris .... unit publicist
Justin Haut .... assistant production coordinator
Michael Hjelmstad .... technical advisor: military
Clint L. Howard .... secret service advisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby .... script supervisor: second unit (as Samantha Kirkeby)
Alex Kivlen .... assistant location manager
Richard 'Curly' Lopez .... location security (as Richard Lopez)
Ann Lynch .... executive coordinator: Working Title
Ben Marks .... key production office assistant
Jonathan Mason .... assistant: Mr. Langella (as Jonathan A. Mason)
Gráinne Mckenna .... president of legal and business affairs: Working Title (as Gráinne McKenna)
Gregory Metcalf-Hall .... second assistant accountant (as Gregory Metcalf)
Susan Mieras .... assistant: Mr. Bacon
Andrew Miller .... location assistant
Angela Morrison .... chief operating officer: Working Title
Laura O'Keefe .... set production assistant
Seth Olson .... archival footage supervisor
Paris P. Pickard .... set production assistant
Carlo Pratto .... additional first assistant accountant
Charlotte Rapak .... production secretary
Lynne Redding .... adr loop group
Ferguson Reid .... medic
Jeremy Scripter .... set production assistant
Sheeraz Shah .... head of legal and business affairs: Working Title
Lynda Shapiro .... second assistant accountant
Cara Shine .... assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Talley Singer .... assistant: Mr. Hallowell (as Taylor Singer)
Felipe Torres Urso .... assistant: mr. howard (as Felipe Torres)
Lucy Wainwright .... legal and business affairs executive: Working Title
Ricky R. Weaver .... production office assistant (as Ricky R. Weaver II)
Mindy Weissman .... assistant: Ms. McGill
Danielle Zloto .... assistant: Mr. Grazer
Kat Abbott .... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Florence Chung .... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Wayne Fielder .... medic (uncredited)
Cary Sato Lee .... craft service (uncredited)
Lily Pahlow .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Patrick Tendai Pfupajena .... assistant: Brian Grazer (uncredited)
Grant Singer .... assistant: David Bernardi (uncredited)
Jason Suhrke .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Girard Swan .... stand-in: Kevin Bacon (uncredited)
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman .... title designer (uncredited)

Thanks
John Birt .... thanks
Jack Brennan .... thanks
David Frost .... thanks (as Sir David Frost)
Frank Gannon .... thanks
Caroline Jane Graham .... thanks
Tricia Nixon .... thanks (as Tricia Nixon Cox)
James Reston Jr. .... special thanks
Bob Zelnick .... thanks


Production Companies
Universal Pictures (presents)
Imagine Entertainment (presents)
Working Title Films (presents)
Studio Canal (as StudioCanal) (in association with)
Relativity Media (in association with)
Distributors
Bontonfilm (2009) (Czech Republic) (theatrical) (subtitled)
Studio Canal (2009) (France) (theatrical)
Tatrafilm (2009) (Slovakia) (theatrical)
Toho-Towa (2009) (Japan) (theatrical)
United International Pictures (UIP) (2009) (Argentina) (theatrical)
United International Pictures (UIP) (2009) (Greece) (theatrical)
United International Pictures (UIP) (2009) (Sweden) (theatrical)
United International Pictures (UIP) (2009) (Singapore) (theatrical)
Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2009) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2009) (Germany) (theatrical)
Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2009) (UK) (theatrical)
Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2009) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
Universal Pictures (2008) (USA) (theatrical)
Argentina Video Home (2009) (Argentina) (DVD)
Finnkino (2009) (Finland) (all media)
Universal Pictures Benelux (2009) (Netherlands) (DVD)
Universal Pictures Benelux (2009) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
Universal Pictures Nordic (2009) (Sweden) (DVD)
Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD)
Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
Special Effects
Brainstorm Digital (visual effects)
AFX Studios
Senate Visual Effects, The (additional visual effects)
Other Companies
ABC News Video Source footage courtesy of
BBC Motion Gallery footage courtesy of
Bill Dance Casting extras casting
Brainstorm Digital title design
C.A.S.T. Security security: Los Angeles
Cartier thanks
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment camera dollies
Clairmont Camera cameras (as Clairmont)
Coca-Cola Company, The thanks
Corbis stock photographs
EFilm digital intermediate
Filmtools expendables
Getty Images footage courtesy of
Gucci thanks
Jupiterimages stock photographs
LCW Props set equipment
Movie Movers cast trailers
Movie Movers hair and make-up trailers
Movie Movers production trailers
Movie Movers star trailers
NBC News Archives footage courtesy of
On Tour Productions transportation services
Pivotal Post Avid editing system provided by
Universal Studios Sound Facilities re-recording services (as Universal Studios Sound)
Varčse Sarabande soundtrack
EDITION       Just a side note 2-20-2010 8:22 PM
Just a side note the dresses they had Rebecca Hall wearing made you forget you were watching a movie and just focused on that body
Stray Cat       Frost Nixon on TV 6-19-2010 7:33 PM
Whether you liked Nixon or not this movie was done very well
history re done in 90 minutes
Stray Cat       Rebecca Hall EQUALS SEXY IN Frost Nixon 6-19-2010 7:44 PM
I'd have to agree with EDITION on Rebecca Hall and those dresses she was wearing. her breast and body were always in the spotlight
very very sexy and lets not forget her mouth and teeth eRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR

MAC A MORE       Rebecca Hall 9-6-2017 7:27 PM
RED       I LIKE THIS 12-26-2017 7:25 PM
https://images.fandango.com/ImageRenderer/0/0/redesign/static/img/default_poster.png/0/images/masterrepository/performer%20images/p485674/frostnixon-mv-rebeccahall-34.jpg
NIGHTBIRD       I LIKE THIS 2-10-2018 6:37 PM
NIGHTBIRD       paustinnoto@gmail.com 4-14-2019 10:40 PM
Final episode Sunday, April 14 at 9 p.m. ET/PT
Featuring never-before-seen footage, 'Tricky Dick' explores Richard Nixon's life and times -- tracking his rise, fall, incredible comeback and political destruction.
All times are MT (US).
All dates are in Month-Day-Year format.
Go to: