The Message Board For PeterAustinNoto.Com
View Categories > A forum dedicated to movies or shows you have seen > GRAN TORINO ON DVD
Email this to someone
SPIDER       GRAN TORINO ON DVD 10-27-2009 8:18 PM
2nd time I've scene this movie. first time I think it was in the movies and I must have fell asleep because most of the movie I did not remember. Clint Eastwood plating Dirty Harry as an older man.



#########
server was down for a bit...........
SPIDER       Gran Torino 10-27-2009 8:20 PM
Gran Torino (2008) More at IMDbPro »
Overview
Down 8% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Clint Eastwood

Writers (WGA):
Nick Schenk (screenplay)
Dave Johannson (story) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Gran Torino on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
9 January 2009 (USA)
Genre:
Crime | Drama
Plot:
Disgruntled Korean War vet Walt Kowalski sets out to reform his neighbor, a young Hmong teenager, who tried to steal Kowalski's prized possession: his 1972 Gran Torino.
Plot Keywords:
Gang | Hmong | Old Man | Korean War Veteran | Widower
Awards:
Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 4 nominations
NewsDesk:
(654 articles)
Box-Office Wrap-Up: Oct. 23 - Oct. 25, 2009
(From Rope Of Silicon. 25 October 2009, 1:04 PM, PDT)
Official Poster for Clint Eastwood's Invictus Finally Debuts
(From FirstShowing.net. 22 October 2009, 11:13 AM, PDT)

Cast
(in credits order)

Clint Eastwood ... Walt Kowalski

Christopher Carley ... Father Janovich

Bee Vang ... Thao Vang Lor
Ahney Her ... Sue Lor

Brian Haley ... Mitch Kowalski

Geraldine Hughes ... Karen Kowalski

Dreama Walker ... Ashley Kowalski

Brian Howe ... Steve Kowalski

John Carroll Lynch ... Barber Martin

William Hill ... Tim Kennedy
Brooke Chia Thao ... Vu
Chee Thao ... Grandma
Choua Kue ... Youa
Scott Eastwood ... Trey (as Scott Reeves)
Xia Soua Chang ... Kor Khue
Sonny Vue ... Smokie
Doua Moua ... Spider
Greg Trzaskoma ... Bartender
John Johns ... Al

Davis Gloff ... Darrell
Thomas D. Mahard ... Mel (as Tom Mahard)

Cory Hardrict ... Duke
Nana Gbewonyo ... Monk

Arthur Cartwright ... Prez

Austin Douglas Smith ... Daniel Kowalski
Conor Liam Callaghan ... David Kowalski

Michael E. Kurowski ... Josh Kowalski (as Michael Kurowski)
Julia Ho ... Dr. Chang
Maykao K. Lytongpao ... Gee
Carlos Guadarrama ... Head Latino
Andrew Tamez-Hull ... Latino Gangbanger #1

Ramon Camacho ... Latino Gangbanger #2 (as Rámon Camacho)
Antonio Mireles ... Latino Gangbanger #3
Ia Vue Yang ... Hmong Flower Woman #1
Zoua Kue ... Hmong Flower Woman #2

Elvis Thao ... Hmong Gangbanger #1
Jerry Lee ... Hmong Gangbanger #2

Lee Mong Vang ... Hmong Gangbanger #3
Tru Hang ... Hmong Grandfather
Alice Lor ... Hmong Granddaughter
Tong Pao Kue ... Hmong Husband
Douacha Ly ... Hmong Man
Parng D. Yarng ... Hmong Neighbor
Nelly Yang Sao Yia ... Hmong Wife
Marty Bufalini ... Lawyer

My-Ishia Cason-Brown ... Muslim Receptionist

Clint Ward ... Officer
Stephen Kue ... Officer Chang
Rochelle Winter ... Waitress
Claudia Rodgers ... White Woman Neighbor
Vincent Bonasso ... Tailor
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

William C. Fox ... Family Friend (uncredited)

Rio Scafone ... Family Friend (uncredited)

Tony Stef'Ano ... Man on Street (uncredited)


Directed by
Clint Eastwood

Writing credits
(WGA)
Nick Schenk (screenplay)


Dave Johannson (story) &
Nick Schenk (story)


Produced by
Bruce Berman .... executive producer
Clint Eastwood .... producer
Bill Gerber .... producer
Jenette Kahn .... executive producer
Robert Lorenz .... producer
Tim Moore .... executive producer
Adam Richman .... executive producer

Original Music by
Kyle Eastwood
Michael Stevens

Cinematography by
Tom Stern (director of photography)

Film Editing by
Joel Cox
Gary Roach (as Gary D. Roach)

Casting by
Ellen Chenoweth

Production Design by
James J. Murakami

Art Direction by
John Warnke

Set Decoration by
Gary Fettis

Costume Design by
Deborah Hopper

Makeup Department
Kevin J Edwards .... assistant hair stylist
Louise Holoday .... makeup artist
Kimberly Jones .... makeup artist
Kimberley Kirkpatrick .... makeup artist
Tania McComas .... makeup department head
Jay Wejebe .... key makeup artist

Production Management
Tim Moore .... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Dress .... second assistant director
Michael Judd .... second second assistant director
Donald Murphy .... first assistant director

Art Department
Kai Blomberg .... set dresser
Steven Ladish .... set dresser
James R. Lord .... propmaker gang boss
Loren Nickloff .... general foreman
Missy Parker .... assistant set decorator
Edward J. Protiva .... leadman
Douglas S. Reilly .... graphic designer: props
Scott Schutzki .... set dresser
Michael Semon .... assistant propmaster
Robert Silcock .... propmaker foreman

Sound Department
David A. Arnold .... supervising dialogue editor (as David Arnold)
Bub Asman .... supervising sound editor
Gail Carroll-Coe .... utility sound/second boom operator
William Cawley .... sound effects editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith .... dialogue editor
Flash Deros .... boom operator
Michael Dressel .... supervising foley editor
Juno J. Ellis .... adr supervisor
Robert Fernandez .... score mixer
Robin Harlan .... foley artist
Jason King .... sound effects editor
Jonathan Klein .... foley editor
Lisa J. Levine .... adr editor
Walt Martin .... supervising sound editor
Sarah Monat .... foley artist
Ryan Murphy .... sound mix technician
Alan Robert Murray .... supervising sound editor
Kevin Murray .... sound editor
Rupert Nadeau .... assistant adr editor
John T. Reitz .... sound re-recording mixer (as John Reitz)
Gregg Rudloff .... sound re-recording mixer
Randy Singer .... foley mixer
Beth Sterner .... sound editor
Shawn Sykora .... foley editor
Katy Wood .... dialogue editor

Special Effects by
Hank Atterbury .... pyrotechnician
Michael DePietro .... special effects pyrotechnician
David A. Poole .... pyrotechnician
Ryan A. Riley .... special effects technician
Shari Ann Riley .... special effects assistant
Steve Riley .... special effects supervisor
Dominic V. Ruiz .... special effects technician

Visual Effects by
Bron Barry .... visual effects coordinator
John Campuzano .... visual effects coordinator
Andrea Caretta .... digital artist
Chad E. Collier .... render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Janice Barlow Collier .... dustbuster: Digital Domain
Michael Degtjarewsky .... lead compositor
Yoshi DeHerrera .... visual effects artist: 3D scanning & modeling
Joe Farrell .... senior digital compositor
Mark Freund .... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Brian Hanable .... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Brian Holligan .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Julian Levi .... visual effects producer
Darin McCormick-Millett .... visual effects producer (as Darin Millett)
Kyle Mulqueen .... digital artist: scan data cleanup
Erin L. Nelson .... digital restoration
Lee Nelson .... 3D artist
James P. Noon .... tracking
Darren Poe .... digital effects supervisor
Kelly Port .... visual effects supervisor
Francisco Ramirez .... assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Wilson Tang .... digital restoration
Justin van der Lek .... 3D integration: Digital Domain
Bob Wiatr .... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Xye .... tracking
Amanda Hampton .... software engineer (uncredited)
Ian A. Harris .... digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)

Stunts
Buddy Van Horn .... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Brooks .... dolly grip
Buzzy Burwell .... lighting technician
Stephen S. Campanelli .... camera operator
Trevor Carroll-Coe .... film loader
Jesse Cecchini .... electrician
Bill Coe .... camera: "a" camera
Bill Coe .... first assistant camera
Michael J. Conner .... additional lamp operator
Ross Dunkerley .... gaffer
Bill Hong .... camera car operator
John Lacy .... assistant chief lighting technician
Bobby McMahan .... second assistant camera
Brian Minzlaff .... set lighting
Liz Radley .... camera operator: high definition camera
Tony Rivetti Jr. .... still photographer
Charles Saldana .... key grip
T. Daniel Scaringi .... key rigging grip
Dean M. Simmon .... first assistant camera: "b"camera
Scott Zuckerberg .... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department
Cedric N. Lee .... extras casting
Geoffrey Miclat .... casting associate
Kathy Mooney .... casting Michigan
Janet Pound .... extras casting
Molly Pound .... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie August .... costume staff assistant
Diana Edgmon .... costumer
Cheryl Scarano .... costume supervisor

Editorial Department
Jill Bogdanowicz .... digital film colorist
Tony Dustin .... digital film colorist
Blu Murray .... first assistant editor
Bob Peishel .... digital intermediate producer
Mark Sahagun .... digital intermediate editor
Larry D. Webster .... post-production

Music Department
Robert Fernandez .... score mixer (as Bobby Fernandez)
Daniel J. Johnson .... music editor
David Low .... orchestra contractor
Renzo Mantovani .... composer: additional music
Chris McGeary .... music editor
Lennie Niehaus .... orchestrator

Transportation Department
Nicholas Acquaviva .... picture car wrangler
Tony Barattini .... driver: production van
Mike Bilkovic .... transportation
Demond Dickerson .... transportation
Ken Kupchick .... driver
Ken Kupchick .... transportation
Billy Neckrock .... driver
Kirk Roberts .... driver: Clint Eastwood
Domiciano Rodriquez .... transportation co-captain
Alana Stelling .... transportation captain
Larry Stelling .... transportation coordinator
John 'Detroit' White .... transportation
David Schmidt .... driver (uncredited)

Other crew
Jennifer Burdick-Baklarov .... additional production assistant
Joe Elrom .... location assistant
David Fencl .... key armorer
Alex Fields .... assistant location manager
Dyane Hang Garvey .... Hmong Cultural Advisor
Jason Gondek .... production accountant
Matthew Goodwin .... additional set production assistant
Holly Hagy .... production coordinator
Mark D. Lee .... staff assistant
Deana Lou .... assistant: Mr. Eastwood
Eddie Merino .... key assistant location manager
Patrick Mignano .... location manager
Matt Miller .... key set staff assistant
Tizzie Onderko .... stand-in
Michael Roccuzzo .... post accounting
Dimitrios Rongakis .... production assistant
Cary Scaringi .... staff assistant
Karen Shaw .... production coordinator
Mindy Silberman .... production secretary
Peter Skorupskas .... production assistant
Joel Tokarsky .... first assistant accountant
Landon Trawny .... second assistant accountant
Renee Trawny .... accounting clerk
Stephanie Tull .... set staff assistant
Karen Turner .... payroll accountant
Karen Turner .... payroll accountant
Stephanie Whallon .... travel accountant
Gowhnou Yang .... stand-in
Trina Naz .... production assistant (uncredited)


Production Companies
Matten Productions (in association with)
Double Nickel Entertainment
Gerber Pictures
Malpaso Productions
Media Magik Entertainment
Village Roadshow Pictures
WV Films IV
Warner Bros. Pictures
Distributors
Golden Village Pictures (2009) (Singapore) (theatrical)
Sandrew Metronome Distribution Sverige AB (2009) (Sweden) (theatrical)
Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2009) (Finland) (theatrical)
Village Films (2009) (Greece) (theatrical)
Village Roadshow Entertainment (2008) (Australia) (theatrical)
Warner Bros. Pictures (2008) (USA) (theatrical)
Warner Bros. (2009) (Argentina) (theatrical)
Warner Bros. (2009) (Belgium) (theatrical)
Warner Bros. (2009) (Czech Republic) (theatrical)
Warner Bros. (2009) (Germany) (theatrical)
Warner Bros. (2009) (France) (theatrical)
Warner Bros. (2009) (Japan) (theatrical)
Warner Bros. (2009) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
Warner Bros. (2009) (Philippines) (theatrical)
Argentina Video Home (2009) (Argentina) (DVD)
Argentina Video Home (2009) (Argentina) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
Sandrew Metronome Norge (2009) (Norway) (all media)
Turner Network Television (TNT) (2011) (USA) (TV)
Warner Bros. Entertainment Finland Oy (2009) (Finland) (DVD) (blu-ray)
Warner Home Video (2009) (Netherlands) (DVD)
Warner Home Video (2009) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
Warner Home Video (2009) (Sweden) (DVD)
Warner Home Video (2009) (Sweden) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
Warner Home Video (2009) (USA) (DVD)
Warner Home Video (2009) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
Special Effects
Pacific Title and Art Studio (special visual effects)
Other Companies
Avid Film Composer edited on
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment camera cranes
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment camera dollies
Collegiate Images university footage courtesy of
David Haddad transportation equipment
Haddad's transportation equipment
Mid America Cine Support electric equipment
Pacific Title titles
S3 Entertainment Group production services: Michigan
Sequoia Illumination lighting equipment
Star Waggons hair and make-up trailers
Technicolor Digital Intermediates digital intermediate
Transportation Resources transportation equipment
LEGEND       Just purchased Gran Torino for my DAD 10-28-2009 11:46 AM
Just purchased Gran Torino for my DAD. he said he liked the movie "Like Babe"...lol
so I got him the movie
SNOW       Grand Torino On DVD 11-26-2012 6:40 PM
Dirty Harry
tello       fan favorite 3-26-2018 7:01 PM
NIGHTBIRD       good 4-16-2018 5:42 PM
yalba       bring it up 7-5-2018 7:09 PM
CODY       paustinnoto@gmail.com 3-1-2019 10:12 PM
ON IN SO CAL AMC
NIGHTBIRD       paustinnoto@gmail.com 4-16-2019 10:37 PM
Gran Torino (2008)
Full Cast & Crew

See agents for this cast & crew

Directed by



Clint Eastwood

Writing Credits (WGA)



Nick Schenk
...
(screenplay)

Dave Johannson
...
(story) &
Nick Schenk
...
(story)
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification


Clint Eastwood
...
Walt Kowalski

Christopher Carley
...
Father Janovich

Bee Vang
...
Thao

Ahney Her
...
Sue

Brian Haley
...
Mitch Kowalski

Geraldine Hughes
...
Karen Kowalski

Dreama Walker
...
Ashley Kowalski

Brian Howe
...
Steve Kowalski

John Carroll Lynch
...
Barber Martin

William Hill
...
Tim Kennedy

Brooke Chia Thao
...
Vu

Chee Thao
...
Grandma

Choua Kue
...
Youa

Scott Eastwood
...
Trey (as Scott Reeves)

Xia Soua Chang
...
Kor Khue

Sonny Vue
...
Smokie

Doua Moua
...
Spider

Greg Trzaskoma
...
Bartender

John Johns
...
Al

Davis Gloff
...
Darrell

Thomas D. Mahard
...
Mel (as Tom Mahard)

Cory Hardrict
...
Duke

Nana Gbewonyo
...
Monk

Arthur Cartwright
...
Prez

Austin Douglas Smith
...
Daniel Kowalski

Conor Liam Callaghan
...
David Kowalski

Michael E. Kurowski
...
Josh Kowalski (as Michael Kurowski)

Julia Ho
...
Dr. Chu

Maykao K. Lytongpao
...
Gee

Carlos Guadarrama
...
Head Latino

Andrew Tamez-Hull
...
Latino Gangbanger

Ramon Camacho
...
Latino Gangbanger (as Rámon Camacho)

Antonio Mireles
...
Latino Gangbanger

Ia Vue Yang
...
Hmong Flower Woman

Zoua Kue
...
Hmong Flower Woman

Elvis Thao
...
Hmong Gangbanger

Jerry Lee
...
Hmong Gangbanger

Lee Mong Vang
...
Hmong Gangbanger

Tru Hang
...
Hmong Grandfather

Alice Lor
...
Hmong Granddaughter

Tong Pao Kue
...
Hmong Husband

Douacha Ly
...
Hmong Man

Parng D. Yarng
...
Hmong Neighbor

Nelly Yang Sao Yia
...
Hmong Wife

Marty Bufalini
...
Lawyer

My-Ishia Cason-Brown
...
Muslim Receptionist

Clint Ward
...
Officer

Stephen Kue
...
Officer Chang

Rochelle Winter
...
Waitress

Claudia Rodgers
...
White Woman Neighbor

Vincent Bonasso
...
Tailor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Sean Baligian
...
Old Man on Porch (uncredited)

Darline Bucchare
...
Church member (uncredited)

Shelagh Conley
...
Extra (uncredited)

Jeffrey Feingold
...
Neighbor (uncredited)

William C. Fox
...
Family Friend (uncredited)

Vong Lee
...
Hmong Neighbor With Baby (uncredited)

Arnold Montey
...
Family Friend (uncredited)

Rio Scafone
...
Family Friend (uncredited)

Jeffrey Scott Basham
...
Man on Street (uncredited)

Tony Stef'Ano
...
Man on Street (uncredited)

Carey Torrice
...
Blonde (uncredited)

Kevin Walsh
...
Extra - Hardware Store exterior (uncredited)
Produced by



Bruce Berman
...
executive producer
Clint Eastwood
...
producer
Bill Gerber
...
producer
Jenette Kahn
...
executive producer
Robert Lorenz
...
producer
Tim Moore
...
executive producer
Adam Richman
...
executive producer
Music by



Kyle Eastwood

Michael Stevens

Cinematography by



Tom Stern
...
director of photography
Film Editing by



Joel Cox

Gary Roach
...
(as Gary D. Roach)
Casting By



Ellen Chenoweth

Production Design by



James J. Murakami

Phill Zagajewski
...
supervising production designer
Art Direction by



Shelagh Conley
...
(additional photography)
John Warnke

Set Decoration by



Gary Fettis

Costume Design by



Deborah Hopper

Makeup Department



Janice Alexander
...
hair stylist (as Jan Alexander)
Dawn Baker
...
makeup artist
Carol Branston
...
hair stylist
Clifton Chippewa
...
hair stylist
Lauri Cuppetilli
...
assistant makeup artist
Debbie Darakoljian
...
makeup artist
Kevin J Edwards
...
hair stylist (as Kevin Edwards)
Louise Holoday
...
makeup artist
Kimberly Jones
...
makeup artist
Kimberley Kirkpatrick
...
makeup artist
Jayne Laube
...
makeup artist
Tania McComas
...
makeup department head
Carol A. O'Connell
...
hair department head
Jay Wejebe
...
makeup artist
Production Management



Tim Moore
...
unit production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director



Peter Dress
...
second assistant director (as Pete Dress)
Michael Judd
...
second second assistant director
Donald Murphy
...
first assistant director
Anand Vyas
...
directing trainee
Art Department



Kai Blomberg
...
set dresser
Shelagh Conley
...
set designer
James Fernandez
...
on-set dresser
Steven Ladish
...
set dresser
James R. Lord
...
propmaker gang boss
Jared A.J. Muscarella
...
carpenter
Michael Muscarella
...
construction coordinator
Loren Nickloff
...
general foreman
Missy Parker
...
assistant set decorator
Edward J. Protiva
...
leadman
Douglas S. Reilly
...
graphic designer: props
Scott Schutzki
...
set dresser
Michael Semon
...
assistant propmaster
Robert Silcock
...
propmaker foreman
Chris M. Young
...
art department production assistant
Sound Department



David A. Arnold
...
supervising dialogue editor (as David Arnold)
Bub Asman
...
co-supervising sound editor
Gail Carroll-Coe
...
utility sound/second boom operator
William Cawley
...
sound effects editor (as Bill Cawley)
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
...
dialogue editor
Flash Deros
...
boom operator
Michael Dressel
...
supervising foley editor
Juno J. Ellis
...
adr supervisor
Robert Fernandez
...
score mixer
Robin Harlan
...
foley artist
Jason King
...
sound effects editor
Jonathan Klein
...
foley editor
Lisa J. Levine
...
adr editor
Walt Martin
...
sound mixer
Sarah Monat
...
foley artist
Ryan Murphy
...
sound mix technician
Alan Robert Murray
...
supervising sound editor
Kevin R.W. Murray
...
sound effects editor
Rupert Nadeau
...
assistant adr editor
Jordan O'Neill
...
dts sound mastering engineer
Michael G. Petersen
...
boom operator
Andy Potvin
...
dolby sound consultant
Jack Rametta
...
adr mixer
John T. Reitz
...
re-recording mixer (as John Reitz)
Gregg Rudloff
...
re-recording mixer
Brian Seagrave
...
audio post-conform
Randy Singer
...
foley mixer
Beth Sterner
...
dialogue editor / sound editor
Shawn Sykora
...
foley editor
Katy Wood
...
dialogue editor
Special Effects by



Hank Atterbury
...
pyrotechnician / special effects technician
Michael DePietro
...
special effects pyrotechnician / special effects technician (as Michael V. De Pietro)
David A. Poole
...
pyrotechnician / special effects technician
Ryan A. Riley
...
special effects technician (as Ryan Riley)
Shari Ann Riley
...
special effects assistant
Steve Riley
...
special effects supervisor (as Steven Riley)
Dominic V. Ruiz
...
special effects foreman / special effects technician
Visual Effects by



John L. Anderson
...
bidding producer
Austen Armus
...
production services supervisor
Bron Barry
...
visual effects coordinator
John Campuzano
...
visual effects coordinator
Andrea Caretta
...
digital artist
Greg Cheng
...
digital artist
Chad E. Collier
...
render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Janice Barlow Collier
...
dustbuster: Digital Domain
Michael Degtjarewsky
...
lead compositor
Yoshi DeHerrera
...
visual effects artist: 3D scanning & modeling
Gregory Duncan
...
dustbuster: Digital Domain
Joe Farrell
...
senior digital compositor
Mark Freund
...
visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Navjit Singh Gill
...
technical assistant
Brian Hanable
...
digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Korre Heggem
...
render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Brian Holligan
...
digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Julian Levi
...
visual effects producer
Darin McCormick-Millett
...
visual effects producer (as Darin Millett)
Kyle Mulqueen
...
digital artist: scan data cleanup
Erin L. Nelson
...
digital restoration
Lee Nelson
...
3D artist
James P. Noon
...
tracking
Darren Poe
...
digital effects supervisor
Kelly Port
...
visual effects supervisor
Francisco Ramirez
...
assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Prateep Siamwalla
...
tracking
Jessica Stebbins
...
compositor (as Jessica Noll)
Wilson Tang
...
digital restoration
Justin van der Lek
...
3D integration: Digital Domain
Bob Wiatr
...
digital compositor: Pacific Title
Xye
...
tracking
Todd Boyce
...
digital artist (uncredited)
Lisa de la Garza
...
visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Amanda Hampton
...
software engineer (uncredited)
Ian A. Harris
...
digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Miles Lauridsen
...
visual effects artist: Pacific Title and Arts Studio (uncredited)
Michael Owens
...
visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Michelle Winze
...
digital producer (uncredited)
Stunts



Buddy Van Horn
...
stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department



Greg Brooks
...
dolly grip
Buzzy Burwell
...
lighting technician
Stephen S. Campanelli
...
camera operator / steadicam operator
Trevor Carroll-Coe
...
film loader
Jesse Cecchini
...
additional set lighting technician
Bill Coe
...
camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera
Michael J. Conner
...
additional lamp operator
David S. Cox
...
camera p.a.
Ross Dunkerley
...
gaffer
Bill Hong
...
camera car operator
John Lacy
...
assistant chief lighting technician
William MacLeod
...
grip (as Bill MacLeod)
Bobby McMahan
...
second assistant camera
Brian Minzlaff
...
set lighting
Tim O'Dea
...
electrician
Liz Radley
...
camera operator: high definition camera
Tony Rivetti Jr.
...
still photographer
Charles Saldana
...
key grip
T. Daniel Scaringi
...
key rigging grip
Dean M. Simmon
...
first assistant camera: "b"camera
Scott Zuckerberg
...
electrician (uncredited)
Casting Department



Cedric N. Lee
...
extras casting
Geoffrey Miclat
...
casting associate
Kathy Mooney
...
casting: Michigan
Sandy'Ci Moua
...
Casting Consultant/Authentic Hmong Cast Advocate
Janet Pound
...
casting director: Michigan / extras casting
Molly Pound
...
extras casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department



Melanie August
...
costume staff assistant
Diana Demoff
...
costumer (as Diana Edgmon)
Cheryl Scarano
...
costume supervisor
Samantha Schwartz
...
wardrobe (as Samantha Cornett)
Editorial Department



Jill Bogdanowicz
...
digital film colorist
Tony Dustin
...
digital film colorist
Blu Murray
...
first assistant editor
Hailey Murray
...
post-production assistant
Bob Peishel
...
digital intermediate producer
Mark Sahagun
...
digital intermediate editor
Kurt Smith
...
film color timer
Jeff Pantaleo
...
dailies colorist (uncredited)
Location Management



Tarrance Alfred
...
assistant location manager
Joe Elrom
...
location assistant
Alex Fields
...
assistant location manager
Eddie Merino
...
key assistant location manager
Patrick Mignano
...
location manager
Gui Sauder Pinto
...
location assistant
Cathy Thomas
...
location scout
Music Department



Wade Culbreath
...
musician: timpani
Robert Fernandez
...
score mixer (as Bobby Fernandez)
Daniel J. Johnson
...
music editor
Jenny Leite
...
assistant music editor
David Low
...
orchestra contractor
Renzo Mantovani
...
composer: additional music
Chris McGeary
...
music editor
Lennie Niehaus
...
conductor / orchestrator
Ryan Robinson
...
scoring technical support engineer
Kevin Bassinson
...
music editor (uncredited)
Transportation Department



Nicholas Acquaviva
...
picture car wrangler
Tony Barattini
...
driver: production van
Mike Bilkovic
...
transportation
Michael Bjerke
...
driver
Demond Dickerson
...
transportation
Sue Grasso
...
driver
Ryan Herem
...
picture vehicle supervisor
David B. Jackson
...
unit driver
Ken Kupchick
...
transportation
Alana McGaughy
...
transportation captain (as Alana Stelling)
Reno S. Mifsud
...
driver
Billy Neckrock
...
driver
Kirk Roberts
...
driver: Clint Eastwood
Domiciano Rodriquez
...
transportation co-captain
Larry Stelling
...
transportation coordinator
John 'Detroit' White
...
transportation
David Schmidt
...
driver (uncredited)
Other crew



Susan Bliss
...
post script services
Bentley Gurparm Brar
...
independent auditor
Jennifer Burdick-Baklarov
...
additional production assistant
Sue Chipperton
...
animal wrangler
Tony X. Deale
...
production associate
David Fencl
...
key armorer
Dyane Garvey
...
cultural advisor: Hmong
Diego Garzon
...
writing services
Carrie Gillogly
...
assistant: Mr. Gerber
Jason Gondek
...
production accountant
Matthew Goodwin
...
additional set production assistant
Holly Hagy
...
production coordinator
Cindy M. Ichikawa
...
assistant production coordinator (as Cindy Ichikawa)
Cedric N. Lee
...
cultural consultant
Mark D. Lee
...
staff assistant
Deana Lou
...
assistant: Mr. Eastwood
John Malakoff
...
production travel consultant
Jessica Meier
...
assistant: Mr. Lorenz
Matt Miller
...
key set staff assistant
Tizzie Onderko
...
stand-in
Jason Roby
...
additional set production assistant
Michael Roccuzzo
...
post-production accountant
Dimitrios Rongakis
...
production assistant
Karen Shaw
...
production coordinator
Mindy Silberman
...
production secretary
Peter Skorupskas
...
production assistant
Greg Teasdale
...
production assistant
Joel Tokarsky
...
first assistant accountant
Landon Trawny
...
second assistant accountant
Renee Trawny
...
accounting clerk
Stephanie Tull
...
set staff assistant
Karen Turner
...
payroll accountant
Stephanie Whallon
...
travel accountant
Chin Yang
...
stand-in
Gowhnou Yang
...
stand-in
Cristina Chereneta
...
product placement liaison (uncredited)
Stephen Emery
...
Production Executive (uncredited)
Trina Naz
...
production assistant (uncredited)
Cary Scaringi
...
staff assistant (uncredited)
Matthew J. Vince
...
post production facility operations (uncredited)
Thanks



Phill Zagajewski
...
the producers wish to thank: artistic contribution
See also
Quivrr       When padre tells Clint he in church all the time 7-12-2019 4:39 PM
All times are MT (US).
All dates are in Month-Day-Year format.
Go to: