The Message Board For PeterAustinNoto.Com
View Categories > A forum dedicated to movies or shows you have seen > Unbroken
Email this to someone
goddard       Unbroken 10-22-2015 5:26 PM
Overview
User Rating:
7.2/10 83,994 votes »
Popularity: ?
Up 53% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Angelina Jolie
Writers:
Joel Coen (screenplay) &
Ethan Coen (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Unbroken on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
25 December 2014 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Biography | Drama | Sport | War See more »
Tagline:
Survival. Resilience. Redemption. See more »
Plot:
After a near-fatal plane crash in WWII, Olympian Louis Zamperini spends a harrowing 47 days in a raft with two fellow crewmen before he's caught by the Japanese navy and sent to a prisoner-of-war camp. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
See more »
Awards:
Nominated for 3 Oscars. Another 12 wins & 25 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(1925 articles)
Thor: Ragnarok and Ridley Scott's Alien: Paradise Lost to film in Australia
(From Digital Spy - Movie News. 22 October 2015, 1:50 AM, PDT)
Angelina Jolie’s ‘Unbroken’ Finally Set For Release in Japan
(From Variety - Film News. 21 October 2015, 11:25 PM, PDT)
Angelina Jolie's Unbroken to be shown in Japan after racism protests
(From The Guardian - Film News. 21 October 2015, 11:24 PM, PDT)
User Reviews:
Unbroken See more (323 total) »
Cast (in credits order)

Jack O'Connell ... Louis Zamperini

Domhnall Gleeson ... Phil

Garrett Hedlund ... Fitzgerald

Miyavi ... Watanabe (as Takamasa Ishihara)

Finn Wittrock ... Mac

Jai Courtney ... Cup

Maddalena Ischiale ... Louise

Vincenzo Amato ... Anthony

John Magaro ... Tinker

Luke Treadaway ... Miller

Louis McIntosh ... Harris

Ross Anderson ... Blackie

C.J. Valleroy ... Young Louie

John D'Leo ... Young Pete

Alex Russell ... Older Pete

Jordan Patrick Smith ... Clift

Spencer Lofranco ... Harry Brooks
Stephen J. Douglas ... Clarence Douglas

Marcus Vanco ... Lambert

Dylan Watson ... Engineer

Ryan Ahern ... Glassman

Ross Langley ... Mitchell

Michael Whalley ... Stan Pillsbury
Anthony Phelan ... Priest

David Roberts ... Officer Collier
Sandy Winton ... Coach

Jack Marshall ... Young Bully
Sean McCarthy ... Young Bully
Chris Ovens ... Young Bully
Oliver Wright ... Young Bully
Kuni Hashimoto ... Kwajalein Officer

Shinji Ikefuji ... Japanese Translator

Taka Uematsu ... Kwajalein Guard
Shinji Ogata ... Kwajalein Guard

Yutaka Izumihara ... Radio Tokyo Man

Taki Abe ... Radio Tokyo Man
Chikashi Linzbichler ... Japanese Radio Host
Masako Fouquet ... Elegant Woman

Hisa Goto ... Omori Guard (as Kunihisa Goto)
Katsuichi Shike ... Omori Guard
Katsuhito Nojiri ... Omori Guard

Keiichi Enomoto ... Omori Guard

Jiro Funamoto ... Omori Guard
Atsuto Kitanobo ... Omori Running Guard

Shingo Usami ... Corporal Kono

Hiroshi Kasuga ... Naoetsu Guard

Yoji Tatsuta ... Naoetsu Guard
Ryuzaburo Naruse ... Naoetsu Guard
Allan Gibson ... Scot

Travis Jeffery ... Scot

Talia Mano ... Young Sylvia

Savannah Lamble ... Teen Sylvia
Alice Roberts ... Young Virginia

Sophie Dalah ... Teen Virginia

Morgan Griffin ... Beautiful Young Blonde

Gulliver Page ... Waist Gunner
Damien Bryson ... Green Hornet Crew

Jesse Turner ... Green Hornet Radio Man
Geoffrey Evans ... POW Officer
Kristopher Bos ... POW Officer
Brock Hasting-Booth ... Enlisted POW (as Brock Hastings Booth)
Nick Smith ... Enlisted POW
Simon Noonan ... POW in Stress Position
Anthony Craig ... POW in Stress Position
James McEnery ... Marine at Airbase
Garrick Parkes ... US Naval Officer

Tom Hobbs ... Don Lash
Bangalie Keita ... Jesse Owens
Clay Zamperini ... Olympic Torch Bearer
Brett Clancy ... Photographer at Olympics
Nicholas Farris ... Pistol Starter at Olympics
Brooklan Frkovic ... Olympic Runner

Stephen Stanton ... Olympics Radio Announcer (voice)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alexander Canton ... US Enlisted Soldier

Yoshinao Aonuma ... Kwajalein Guard (uncredited)

John Michael Burdon ... Man in Stadium (uncredited)

Steven Carnuccio ... Church Attendee (uncredited)
Mitch Christen ... British POW (uncredited)
Matt Clayton ... US Enlisted POW (uncredited)
Jeremy Costello ... Australian POW (uncredited)
Celeste Cotton ... Olympic Crowd Member (uncredited)

Conor Fogarty ... American POW (uncredited)
Graeme Ford ... British POW (uncredited)

Sean Edward Frazer ... US Officer POW (uncredited)

Akira Fujii ... Japanese Athlete (uncredited)

Toby Fuller ... Spike Runner (uncredited)

Darren Gallagher ... Soldier (uncredited)

Dylan Gullery ... British POW (uncredited)

Alex Haddad ... Berlin Olympics Spectator (uncredited)
Gareth Hamilton-Foster ... Church Attendant (uncredited)

Brodie Henson ... British POW (uncredited)

Matt Hurley ... US Officer POW (uncredited)

Joel Knights ... British POW Officer (uncredited)

Shane Leckenby ... British POW (uncredited)

Kent Lee ... Olympic Spectator / Japanese Olympic Team Member (uncredited)

Stefan Mogel ... SS Guard (uncredited)

Sean O'Donnell ... Boy (uncredited)
Beau Paley ... American POW (uncredited)

Sean-Ryan Petersen ... Boy (uncredited)

Chris Proctor ... James (uncredited)

Ben Rossberg ... British POW Officer (uncredited)

Nobuaki Shimamoto ... Tokyo Radio Man (uncredited)

James Storer ... American P.O.W. (uncredited)
Jess Terrell ... American POW (uncredited)

Craig Walker ... Berlin Olympics Spectator (uncredited)

Ken Watanabe ... Omori Officer (uncredited)

Connor Zegenhagen ... British Soldier (uncredited)

Directed by
Angelina Jolie

Writing credits
Joel Coen (screenplay) &
Ethan Coen (screenplay) and
Richard LaGravenese (screenplay) and
William Nicholson (screenplay)

Laura Hillenbrand (book)

Produced by
Matthew Baer .... producer
Mick Garris .... executive producer
Holly Goline .... co-producer
Jon Jashni .... executive producer
Angelina Jolie .... producer
Joseph P. Reidy .... co-producer
Erwin Stoff .... producer
Clayton Townsend .... producer
Thomas Tull .... executive producer
Michael Vieira .... co-producer

Original Music by
Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography by
Roger Deakins (director of photography)

Film Editing by
William Goldenberg
Tim Squyres

Casting by
Francine Maisler

Production Design by
Jon Hutman

Art Direction by
Bill Booth
Jacinta Leong
Charlie Revai (supervising art director)

Set Decoration by
Lisa Thompson

Costume Design by
Louise Frogley

Makeup Department
Katrina Anger .... Additional make up artist
Ricci-Lee Berry .... additional makeup artist
Jac Charlton .... contact lens: and teeth technician
Nik Dorning .... key makeup artist
Rick Findlater .... department head hair stylist
Victoria Forrester .... Additional makeup artist
Warren Hanneman .... additional hair
Kerrin Jackson .... background makeup supervisor
Ebony Jessup .... additional make-up artist
Karen Kelly .... hair stylist
Steve Koch .... prosthetic sculptor: R-E-N
Shay Lawrence .... additional makeup artist
Micheala Macrae .... additional makeup artist
Catherine Maguire .... additional hair and makeup artist
Colum Mangan .... prosthetics lifecasting
Renee McCarthy .... additional makeup artist
Belinda Nicoll .... makeup artist
Rachelle O'Donnell .... additional make up artist
Jacqueline Priem .... additional make-up/hair
Amanda Rieck .... additional makeup artist
Yoichi Art Sakamoto .... prosthetic dental appliances
Vicki Sands .... additional makeup artist: Omori POW camp
Elvis Schmoulianoff .... additional makeup artist
Jennifer Stanfield .... hair stylist (as Jen Stanfield)
Natalie Stanfield .... additional make-up/hair
Tia Stephanou .... makeup assistant
Bill Sturgeon .... special makeup effects artist
Shane Thomas .... makeup artist
Samantha Thomson .... additional makeup artist
Toni .... department head makeup (as Toni G)
Amy Tsai .... additional makeup artist
Arjen Tuiten .... prosthetics designer
Arjen Tuiten .... special effects makeup artist
Shelley Veitch .... Additional Makeup Artist
Colin Ware .... special makeup effects artist
Helen Magelaki .... crowd hair: dailies (uncredited)

Production Management
Jennifer Cornwell .... unit production manager
Damian Eggins .... unit manager
Michael Green .... assistant unit manager
Simon Lucas .... unit manager
Nathaniel Purdon .... assistant unit manager (as Nat Purdon)
Lisa Rodgers .... post-production supervisor
Ty Warren .... executive in charge of production: Legendary

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Debbie Antoniou .... second assistant director (as Deborah Antoniou)
Byron J. Brochmann .... additional assistant director
Jay Corry .... additional assistant director
Nerida Groth .... second second assistant director
Rebecca Keros .... assistant director
Killian Maguire .... assistant director
Joseph P. Reidy .... first assistant director
Aimee Robertson .... additional assistant director
Wade Savage .... assistant director: splinter unit
Marieke Spence .... additional assistant director
Chris Turner .... second second assistant director
Joshua Watkins .... assistant director: splinter unit

Art Department
Sean Ahern .... construction manager
John Andersen .... standby props assistant
Moneeka Bali .... prop maker
Brett Beacham .... prop maker
Josh Beacham .... mould maker
Genevieve Blewitt .... hod soft furnishings
Bob Booker .... construction coordinator
Hayley Booth .... graphic assistant
John Bowring .... armourer
Andre Bremer .... scenic foreman
Wendy Buick .... graphic designer
Raytheon Buna .... leading hand
Stewart Burchall .... scenic foreman (as Stu Burchall)
Bern Castle .... scenic leading hand
Ishtar Cavagnino .... buyer/dresser
Gene Chantrill .... prop maker
Bernie Childs .... construction coordinator
Nick Connor .... assistant art director
Tom Coppola .... swing gang
Ray Coulson .... leading hand
Nicholas Dare .... set designer
Mark Diggins .... construction foreman
Wayne Diskin .... stand-by carpenter
Alex Doyle .... scenic leading hand
Dane Eade .... set builder
Jack Elliot .... head greensman (as Jack Elliott)
Marianne Evans .... set decorator coordinator
Anastasia Fitter .... painter
Ben Foley .... set foreman
Leyla Gashe .... greens assistant
Luke Gasparini .... leading hand
Roger Gillespie .... head plasterer
Bill Goodes .... senior buyer/dresser
Adam Grace .... foreman
Nic Gribben .... senior model maker
Jeff Gribble .... assistant armourer
Wayne John Haag .... concept artist
Mark Harman .... on set dresser
Sarah Hawkins .... greens assistant
Phillip Hayes .... model maker
Michael Henry .... senior mouldmaker: head
John Higgins .... art department co-ordinator
Alex Hillkurtz .... storyboard artist
Jenny Hitchcock .... assistant art director
Brad Howard .... general foreman
Mark Jones .... foreman
Andrew Kattie .... set designer
Daniel Kay .... art department runner
Adam Kealy .... senior mouldmaker: head
Geoff Kemmis .... concept model maker
Wade Krawczyk .... assistant armourer
Arabella Lockhart .... senior buyer/dresser
Marian Long .... leadman
Kane Lowe .... scenic leading hand
Sam Lukins .... buyer/dresser
Daniel Macginley .... set builder
Gideon Marshall .... assistant armourer
Mariel McClorey .... painter
Ben McCosker .... scenic leading hand
Mel Milanovic .... painter
Allan Mowbray .... armourer
Robert Moxham .... standby props
Corey O'Connell .... set dresser
Helen O'Loan .... set designer
Emile Oliver .... senior buyer/dresser
Ross Perkin .... set designer
Sherree Phillips .... design assistant
Tim Phillips .... scenic leading hand
John Pickering .... general foreman
Ricky Pitman .... leading hand
Tanika Pratt .... design assistant
Siobhan Purkis .... set decorator assistant
Kristin Reuter .... graphic assistant
Patrick Rohr .... action vehicles coordinator
Emma Rudkin .... leadman
Evan Shipard .... concept illustrator (as Ev Shipard)
Gabriel Smith .... standby props assistant
Michael Swingle .... head scenic
Eddy Taylor .... prop maker
Ty Teiger .... property master
Phillip Telford .... carpenter
Jocelyn Thomas .... art department co-coordinator
Bryce Tibbey .... assistant property master
Garth Tompkins .... general foreman
Mick Verbeek .... foreman
Ron Wallekers .... greens foreman
Jodie Whetter .... senior buyer/dresser
Jack Whiddon .... greens foreman
Geoff Wiles .... plaster department: foreman
Chris Williams .... scenic foreman
Tony Williams .... assistant art director
Victoria Williams .... senior buyer/dresser
Robert Wood .... senior buyer/dresser
Peter Wyborn .... head propmaker

Sound Department
Jason Abell .... recordist: trailer
James Ashwill .... foley mixer
Laura Harris Atkinson .... dialogue editor (as Laura Atkinson)
Hunter Berk .... adr recordist
Eddie Bydalek .... additional sound recordist
Chris Chae .... adr recordist
Blake Collins .... foley mixer
John T. Cucci .... foley artist
Andrew DeCristofaro .... supervising sound editor
Mark DeSimone .... adr mixer
Paul Drenning .... adr mixer
Richard Duarte .... foley mixer
Angelina Faulkner .... sound editor: trailer
Jeff Gomillion .... adr mixer
Glynna Grimala .... adr editor
John Guentner .... foley mixer
Lauren Hadaway .... adr editor
Dan Hegeman .... sound effects editor
Daniel R. Kerr .... field recordist
Nick Kray .... adr mixer
David Lee .... production sound mixer
Nancy MacLeod .... foley editor
Bill Meadows .... mix technician: re-recording
Flávio Medeiros .... sound editor trailer
Flávio Medeiros .... sound editor: trailer
Frank A. Montaño .... sound re-recording mixer
Eric A. Norris .... sound designer
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Brent Planiden .... adr recordist
David Raines .... foley supervisor
Diego Ruiz .... ADR Recordist
Danial Shimiaei .... Feature Trailer Sound Re-Recording Engineer
Becky Sullivan .... supervising sound editor
Jon Taylor .... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Van Kool .... boom operator
Karen Vassar Triest .... sound effects editor (as Karen Triest)
Karen Vassar Triest .... sound effects editor
Gayle Wesley .... first assistant sound editor
Jay Wilkinson .... sound designer
Steve Harris .... sound utility (uncredited)
Pedro Jimenez .... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Jon Krupp .... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield .... international versions (uncredited)
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin .... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Bruce Bright .... special effects supervising technician
Mark Brims .... purchasing officer
Herman Bron .... special effects senior technician
Leanne Brooks .... special effects coordinator: QLD
Daniel Carlisle .... creature effects
Eric Cotton .... special effects senior technician
Brian Cox .... special effects supervisor
Mitchell Cox .... special effects technician
Darren Frank .... special effects technician
Dean Franklin .... special effects technician
Richard Georgeson .... special effects senior technician
Bernard Golenko .... special effects senior technician
James Howe .... special effects technician (as Jamie Howe)
Clint Ingram .... special effects assistant supervisor
Jake Ingram .... special effects technician
Jim Kum Kee .... special effects technician
Cassandra Pearce McNamara .... special effects technician
Ceri Nicholls .... special effects technician (as Ali Nicholls)
Albert Payne .... pyrotechnician: OH&S
Ali Pearce .... special effects technician
Brian Pearce .... special effects rigging foreman
Pieter Plooy .... special effects senior technician
Ray Purkis .... special effects senior technician
Adrian Seabert .... special effects senior technician
Julian Summers .... special effects technician
Steve Szekeres .... special effects foreman
Thomas Van Koeverden .... special effects on set foreman

Visual Effects by
Emil Alagjozovski .... paint artist
Jessica Alcorn .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Fahed Alhabib .... visual effects lead coordinator
Alexandre Alin .... motion tracking & layout artist: Hybride
Dan Lindskov Andersen .... digital artist (as Dan Andersen)
Elana Andersen .... support engineer: animal logic
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson .... digital artist
Normand Archambault .... cg artist (Rodeo FX)
Vaughn Arnup .... roto supervisor
Mathieu Arseneault .... system administrator (Rodeo FX)
Mathieu Arvisais .... digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Marc Aubry .... animator: Hybride
Josh Azzopardi .... roto artist
Trang Bach .... digital artist: ILM
Kat Bachert .... visual effects production coordinator
Eric Baker .... digital artist: ILM
Garry Baker .... purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
Scott Balkcom .... compositor
Aaron Barclay .... compositing supervisor
William Barkus .... compositor
Kevin Barnhill .... cg supervisor: ILM
Michel Barrière .... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Dan Bartolucci .... compositor
Jason Bath .... visual effects producer: Animal Logic
Owens Bazile .... cg artist (Rodeo FX)
Olivier Beaulieu .... digital compositor: Hybride
Sandra Beerenbrock .... visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic
Tim Belsher .... digital artist: ILM
Jeffrey Benedict .... digital artist
Ariane Benoit .... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Colin Benoit .... digital artist: supervisor
Michaël Bentitou .... digital artist (as Michael Bentitou)
Sylvain Berger .... td: Hybride
Vincent Bergeron .... production support
Niki Bern .... compositing artist
Louise Bertrand .... visual effects producer: Hybride
Dudley Birch .... senior matte painter
James Bishop .... support engineer: animal logic
Sean Bittinger .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Duncan Blackman .... digital artist: ILM
Raphaëlle Blanchard .... motion tracking & layout artist: Hybride
Vincent Blanco .... system administrator (Rodeo FX)
Stephen A. Bloch .... pre-vis artist (as Stephen Andrew Bloch)
Richard Bluff .... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Robert Bock .... element photography: supervisor
Vladimir Bogak .... technology support (as Vlad Bogak)
Jason Bohbot .... technical support: Hybride
Cédric Bonnaffoux .... technical support: Hybride
Maryse Bouchard .... digital artist
Rachel Bouchard .... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Marie-Pierre Boucher .... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Marie-Philippe Boudreau .... production support (Rodeo FX)
Chris Bowers .... postvisualization artist
Ryan Bradley .... digital artist: ILM
Patrick Breenan .... digital artist: ILM (as Pat Brennan)
Caroline Brien .... digital compositor: Hybride
Arnaud Brisebois .... visual effects art director: Rodeo FX
Stéphan Brisson .... textures & lighting: Hybride
Matt Brumit .... digital artist
John Bunt .... previs/postvis artist
Jeremy Burns .... compositing supervisor: Arch 9 Films
Lexie Busby .... visual effects coordinator
Caroline Bélisle .... administration: Hybride
Jacob Børsting .... digital artist
Kris Cabrera .... compositor (as Chris Cabrera)
Steve Cady .... animator: Hybride
Marco Capparelli .... digital artist
Mark Casey .... digital artist: ILM
Lanny Cermak .... digital artist: ILM
Julien Chabot .... textures & lighting: Hybride
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet .... production support (Rodeo FX)
Guillaume Champagne .... cg artist (Rodeo FX)
François Chancrin .... character rigging: Hybride
Hui Ling Chang .... visual effects production supervisor
Dan Charbit .... digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Catherine Chase .... visual effects editor
Peter Chesloff .... digital artist
Nick Chong .... compositing artist
Suzanne Cipolletti .... pre-vis artist
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals
Brian Clark .... digital artist: ILM
Jamie Clarke .... assistant visual effects editor
Simon Clarke .... pre-vis artist
Trent Claus .... compositor
Francis Clément .... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Félix Clément .... production assistant: Hybride
Valérie Clément .... visual effects production supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sarah Coatts .... title sequence producer: yU+co
Patrick Coiteux .... cg artist (Rodeo FX)
Samantha Combaluzier .... matte painter (Rodeo FX)
Tara Conley .... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Jay Cooper .... digital artist: ILM
Michael Cordova .... digital artist
Francesco Corvino .... matte painter (Rodeo FX)
Mélanie Cotton .... technical support: Hybride
Jean-Michel Cristofaro .... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Joanie Croteau .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Poprizov Cvetan .... paint artist: FX3X
Dominic Daigle .... lead matte painter TD: Rodeo FX
Christophe Damiano .... digital artist
Jayandera Danappal .... effects artist
Troy Darben .... roto artist
Patrick David .... lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Robert De La Cruz .... modeler: Hybride
Tony de Waal .... previsualization artist
Zelko Dejanovic .... compositing artist
Lynn Dekker .... digital artist
Thierry Delattre .... visual effects producer: Hybride
Luc Desmarais .... technical support: Hybride
Fefo Desouza .... compositor
Anouk Deveault-Moreau .... communications: Rodeo FX
Tinko Dimov .... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
James Dong .... cg artist (Rodeo FX)
Tyson Donnelly .... compositing artist
Robert Dorris .... digital artist: ILM
Marc-André Dostie .... cg artist (Rodeo FX)
Jeff Driver .... modeler
Julien Dubuisson .... pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
Julien Dubusset .... particles: Hybride
Maxime Ducharme .... matchmover (Rodeo FX)
Lafleche Dumais .... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Mathieu Dupuis .... digital artist
Samuel Durocher .... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Gus Duron .... digital opticals editor
Peter Dworin .... digital artist: ILM
Jennifer Elena .... production support (Rodeo FX)
Jeremy Ezekiel .... lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Rodrigo Fiallega .... digital artist
Simon Fillat .... digital artist
Jean-Pierre Flayeux .... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Lauren Fong .... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Alexis Forni .... visual effects coordinator
Xavier Fourmond .... digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Elliot Francoeur .... production support (Rodeo FX)
Sebastien Francoeur .... lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
Rogier Fransen .... effects artist
Carl N. Frederick .... digital artist
Alan Fregtman .... pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Gagne .... digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Carl Gagnon .... lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
Nicole Galaz .... technology support
Jason Gandhi .... r&d
Demitre Garza .... compositor
Emmanuel Gatera .... animator: Hybride
Steve Gaub .... visual effects producer
Manuel Gaudreau .... cg artist (Rodeo FX)
Yanick Gaudreau .... textures & lighting: Hybride
Camille Geier .... senior staff: Rodeo FX
Bill George .... visual effects supervisor
Stephan Gervais .... technical support: Hybride
Ève Giordani .... visual effects production assistant (Rodeo FX)
Soal Givord .... cg artist (Rodeo FX)
Lauren Elizabeth Gould .... postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Olivier Goulet .... lead matte painter TD: Rodeo FX
Mickael Goussard .... digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Olivier Gravel .... digital compositor: Hybride
Simon Gravel .... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Miles Green .... effects supervisor
Matt Greig .... digital compositor
Jonathan Grégoire .... animator: Hybride
Veronique Guay .... digital compositor: Hybride
Dominic Guilmette .... cg artist (Rodeo FX)
Sam Gutentag .... technology support
Marie-Ève Gélinas .... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Gil Hacco .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Camilla Hagg .... digital artist (as Camilla Hägg)
Brian Hajek .... compositor
Michael Halford .... matte painter
Jihyae Ham .... digital artist
Éric Hamel .... matte painter (Rodeo FX)
Scott Hankel .... pre-vis artist
Rick Hankins .... digital artist
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen .... visual effects producer: Ghost VFX
T.C. Harrison .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Emile Harvey .... lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Adam Hazard .... digital artist
Anders Heilemann .... digital artist: Ghost VFX
David Hernandez .... compositor
Patrick Hernandez .... visual effects coordinator
Akira Hiyama .... technology support
Nadine Homier .... digital artist
Eloisa Honrada .... digital artist: ILM
Michael Honrada .... digital artist: ILM
Shirley Hsiao .... production support
Chia-Chi Hu .... digital artist
Jocelyn Hudon .... lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
Chris Hunsberger .... compositor
Peg Hunter .... digital artist: ILM
Drew Huntley .... compositor
Paul Huston .... digital artist
Samuel Jacques .... cg artist (Rodeo FX)
Bhakar James .... matchmove and layout supervisor
Mike Jamieson .... digital artist
Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic .... system administrator (Rodeo FX)
Stephane Jean-Mary .... character rigging: Hybride
Dhamindra Jeevan .... matte painter (Rodeo FX)
Nathan Jennings .... matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Ivan Kondrup Jensen .... visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX
Scott Jepson .... pipeline engineer
Gregory John Jowle .... cg supervisor: Animal Logic VFX (as Gregory Jowle)
j strone       good 10-31-2015 6:25 PM
MAYO       ruff 12-12-2015 6:10 PM
822       felt like for my life at times 1-21-2016 6:16 PM
Older Pete       Older Pete A moment of pain is worth a lifetime o 2-21-2016 6:08 PM
Older Pete: A moment of pain is worth a lifetime of glory.
hasten peeks       I LIKE THIS 2-25-2016 2:38 PM
Who is the Olympic Athlete?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LTiFMGbvPow
Please stay tuned for the next show
An the Olympic Athlete?

In school Peter Austin Noto was a very fast athlete
He would kick the ball to the other team an run an catch it
Who is the Olympic Athlete?

Follow The Peter Austin Noto Show On The Internet
http://www.peteraustinnoto.com/peter-austin-noto-show.html
CYBER ENTERTAINMENT WITH PETER AND JENNIFER

Follow The Peter Austin Noto Show On You Tube
https://www.youtube.com/user/PeterAustinNotoShow
CYBER ENTERTAINMENT WITH PETER AND JENNIFER

Follow The Peter Austin Noto Show On The IMDb
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2326995/combined
CYBER ENTERTAINMENT WITH PETER AND JENNIFER

tpanshow@gmail.com
Currently On MNN TV
The Peter Austin Noto Show
CYBER ENTERTAINMENT WITH PETER AND JENNIFER
A SAG/AFTRA PRODUCTIO
UNCLE BILL       Who is the Olympic Athlete 4-21-2016 7:12 PM
https://www.facebook.com/peter.a.noto/videos/vb.1070315502/10207469172662052/?type=3&theater


Who is the Olympic Athlete
MAC A MORE       determination ..................focus 3-7-2018 11:55 AM
Please Stay Tuned For The Next The Peter Austin Noto Show
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lyTmwnaDfiE

Unbroken
LEGEND       almost like now 4-3-2018 2:08 PM
or last year or 15 years ago

I need a Amy Adams
haaauyt4321       a story about me 5-11-2018 7:01 PM
LEGEND       1 man 6-15-2018 7:09 PM
unbroken       unbroken 5-23-2019 10:59 PM
but under siege
AVALON       AVALON 6-9-2019 3:03 PM
Fggtt       Ffff 7-1-2019 10:22 AM
Me me       Jesus please help 7-23-2019 07:51 AM
Peter Austin noto       Paustinnoto@gmail.com 8-17-2019 7:40 PM
Peter Austin noto       Paustinnoto@gmail.com 9-9-2019 2:23 PM
Peter Austin noto       Paustinnoto@gmail.com 9-28-2019 6:50 PM
Peter Austin noto       Paustinnoto@gmail.com 10-4-2019 3:29 PM
Peter Austin noto       Paustinnoto@gmail.com 10-9-2019 4:43 PM
All times are MT (US).
All dates are in Month-Day-Year format.
Go to: